Find a bus from Milan to Rome

Bus from Milan to Rome

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Milan to Rome.

The route from Milan to Rome is served daily by 47 bus departing from the stations of Bergamo (Autostazione), Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto), Milan (Lampugnano), Milano (San Donato), Malpensa Terminal 1, Milano (Sesto S.G.), Lampugnano, Milano Rogoredo, Fermata Dell'autobus Milan, Milan Molino Dorino and arriving to the stations of Rome, Rome Fiumicino, Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3, Rome Anagnina.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 30€. The best price for the next few days is 15€.
The average duration of the journey is 9 h 50 min. The first bus leaves at 00:45. The last is at 23:30.


Average price: 30€

Best price: 15€

Journey duration: 9 h 50 min

47 connections per day
First departure: 00:45
Last departure: 23:30

Stations of departure

  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto)
  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Malpensa Terminal 1
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Lampugnano
  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Milan Molino Dorino

Destination stations

  • Rome
  • Rome Fiumicino
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3
  • Rome Anagnina

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 7:45am – 5:20pm Lampugnano – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 38.10 € 9 h 35 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:00am – 4:30pm Lampugnano – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 20.68 € 8 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 415 Flixbus 520 8:25am – 6:45pm Bergamo (Autostazione) – Rome 28.09 € 10 h 20 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus N 539 12:40pm – 10:15pm Milan (Lampugnano) – Rome 28.19 € 9 h 35 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n539 10:35pm – 7:45am Milan (Lampugnano) – Rome 35.81 € 9 h 10 min
Check all buses from Milan to Rome Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 518 12:15pm – 8:25pm Milan (Lampugnano) – Rome 28.19 € 8 h 10 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 9:15pm – 6:00am Fermata Dell'autobus Milan – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 27.22 € 8 h 45 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n539 9:50pm – 7:45am Malpensa Terminal 1 – Rome 46.70 € 9 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n424 Flixbus 550 10:40pm – 11:15am Milano (San Donato) – Rome Fiumicino 65.21 € 12 h 35 min 1 change BaltourBaltour Norm 11:00pm – 7:00am Lampugnano – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 29.39 € 8 h
Check all buses from Milan to Rome Friday, June 30th 2017