Find a bus from Genoa to Rome

Bus from Genoa to Rome

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Genoa to Rome.

The route from Genoa to Rome is served daily by 16 bus departing from the stations of Genoa (Fanti D'Italia), Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria), Genova Voltri, Piazza Della Vittoria, 6, Genova Piazza Principe and arriving to the stations of Rome, Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 26€. The best price for the next few days is 11€.
The average duration of the journey is 8 h 41 min. The first bus leaves at 00:15. The last is at 23:55.


Average price: 26€

Best price: 11€

Journey duration: 8 h 41 min

16 connections per day
First departure: 00:15
Last departure: 23:55

Stations of departure

  • Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)
  • Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria)
  • Genova Voltri
  • Piazza Della Vittoria, 6
  • Genova Piazza Principe

Destination stations

  • Rome
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 00:15 – 07:45 Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria) – Rome 28.19 € 7 h 30 min BaltourBaltour Norm 06:00 – 14:15 Piazza Della Vittoria, 6 – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 28.30 € 8 h 15 min BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 16:15 Piazza Della Vittoria, 6 – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 23.95 € 8 h 30 min BaltourBaltour Norm 11:25 – 22:45 Genova Piazza Principe – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 29.39 € 11 h 20 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 23:55 – 07:45 Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Rome 41.26 € 7 h 50 min
Check all buses from Genoa to Rome Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

ALSAALSA Normal 08:00 – 15:15 Genova Voltri – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 25.04 € 7 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus 510 08:00 – 14:30 Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Rome 32.55 € 6 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 500 10:35 – 19:00 Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Rome 28.19 € 8 h 25 min BaltourBaltour Norm 11:25 – 22:45 Genova Piazza Principe – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 32.66 € 11 h 20 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 481 Flixbus n522 17:35 – 05:30 Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria) – Rome 80.34 € 11 h 55 min 1 change
Check all buses from Genoa to Rome Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 16:15 Piazza Della Vittoria, 6 – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 32.66 € 8 h 30 min BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 16:15 Genova Piazza Principe – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 32.66 € 8 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 500 10:35 – 19:00 Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Rome 60.85 € 8 h 25 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 500 14:20 – 22:35 Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) – Rome 28.19 € 8 h 15 min BaltourBaltour Norm 17:40 – 02:45 Genova Piazza Principe – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 18.51 € 9 h 5 min
Check all buses from Genoa to Rome Friday, June 2nd 2017