Find a bus from Milan to Venice

Bus from Milan to Venice

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Milan to Venice.

The route from Milan to Venice is served daily by 23 bus departing from the stations of Milan (Lampugnano), Milano (Sesto S.G.), Milan (San Donato), Lampugnano, Fermata Dell'autobus Milan, Stazione Milano Rogoredo, Autostazione Milano Lampugnano, Malpensa Terminal 1, Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano and arriving to the stations of Venice (Tronchetto), Mestre (Train Station), Venice (Airport VCE), Marco Polo Airport - Fermata Dell'autobus Gate D, Venezia Tronchetto Stazione People Mover.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 19€. The best price for the next few days is 11€.
The average duration of the journey is 5 h 53 min. The first bus leaves at 06:30. The last is at 22:35.


Ticket price Milan - Venice every day


Average price: 19€

Best price: 11€

Journey duration: 5 h 53 min

23 connections per day
First departure: 06:30
Last departure: 22:35

Stations of departure

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Milan (San Donato)
  • Lampugnano
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Stazione Milano Rogoredo
  • Autostazione Milano Lampugnano
  • Malpensa Terminal 1
  • Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano

Destination stations

  • Venice (Tronchetto)
  • Mestre (Train Station)
  • Venice (Airport VCE)
  • Marco Polo Airport - Fermata Dell'autobus Gate D
  • Venezia Tronchetto Stazione People Mover

Saturday, April 29th 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 14:00 Stazione Milano Rogoredo – Venezia Tronchetto Stazione People Mover 26.13 € 6 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus 10:35 – 14:15 Milan (Lampugnano) – Mestre (Train Station) 39.08 € 3 h 40 min FlixBusFlixBus 11:05 – 19:11 Milan (San Donato) – Venice (Tronchetto) 65.10 € 8 h 6 min 1 change BuscenterBuscenter Economy 17:00 – 21:05 Lampugnano – Marco Polo Airport - Fermata Dell'autobus Gate D 11.97 € 4 h 5 min FlixBusFlixBus 17:05 – 22:10 Milan (San Donato) – Mestre (Train Station) 25.91 € 5 h 5 min 1 change
Check all buses from Milan to Venice Saturday, April 29th 2017

Sunday, April 30th 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 14:00 Stazione Milano Rogoredo – Venezia Tronchetto Stazione People Mover 26.13 € 6 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus 09:15 – 16:15 Milan (San Donato) – Mestre (Train Station) 21.55 € 7 h 1 change FlixBusFlixBus 12:10 – 16:40 Milano (Sesto S.G.) – Mestre (Train Station) 15.13 € 4 h 30 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 17:00 – 21:05 Lampugnano – Marco Polo Airport - Fermata Dell'autobus Gate D 15.24 € 4 h 5 min FlixBusFlixBus 17:05 – 22:10 Milan (San Donato) – Mestre (Train Station) 28.09 € 5 h 5 min 1 change
Check all buses from Milan to Venice Sunday, April 30th 2017

Monday, May 1st 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 07:45 – 14:00 Autostazione Milano Lampugnano – Venezia Tronchetto Stazione People Mover 26.13 € 6 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus 09:25 – 19:00 Milan (San Donato) – Mestre (Train Station) 47.68 € 9 h 35 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus 15:30 – 19:10 Milan (Lampugnano) – Mestre (Train Station) 17.31 € 3 h 40 min FlixBusFlixBus 18:30 – 22:25 Milan (Lampugnano) – Venice (Tronchetto) 24.93 € 3 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus 00:15 – 05:30 Milan (Lampugnano) – Mestre (Train Station) 17.31 € 5 h 15 min
Check all buses from Milan to Venice Monday, May 1st 2017