Find a bus from Milan to Turin

Bus from Milan to Turin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Milan to Turin.

The route from Milan to Turin is served daily by 28 bus departing from the stations of Milan (Lampugnano), Milano (Sesto S.G.), Milano (San Donato), Bergamo (Autostazione), Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto), Lampugnano, Milano Rogoredo, Fermata Dell'autobus Milan, Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano and arriving to the stations of Torino (Vittorio Emanuele), Torino (Lingotto), Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131, Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele, Torino Stura.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 14€. The best price for the next few days is 5€.
The average duration of the journey is 3 h. The first bus leaves at 04:30. The last is at 20:30.


Average price: 14€

Best price: 5€

Journey duration: 3 h

28 connections per day
First departure: 04:30
Last departure: 20:30

Stations of departure

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto)
  • Lampugnano
  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Terminal Bus Di Lampugnano

Destination stations

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele
  • Torino Stura

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 5:15am – 7:45am Fermata Dell'autobus Milan – Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131 7.62 € 2 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 494 Flixbus 501 2:00pm – 9:25pm Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto) – Torino (Lingotto) 16.22 € 7 h 25 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 492 Flixbus 501 2:40pm – 9:25pm Milan (Lampugnano) – Torino (Lingotto) 18.40 € 6 h 45 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 407 7:30pm – 10:20pm Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto) – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 17.31 € 2 h 50 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 426 8:00pm – 9:55pm Milan (Lampugnano) – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 10.78 € 1 h 55 min
Check all buses from Milan to Turin Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n406 4:30am – 7:20am Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto) – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 17.31 € 2 h 50 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 5:45am – 8:30am Milano Rogoredo – Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131 8.71 € 2 h 45 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 500 Flixbus 501 8:15am – 1:40pm Milan (Lampugnano) – Torino (Lingotto) 23.73 € 5 h 25 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 416 10:10am – 12:00pm Milan (Lampugnano) – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 10.78 € 1 h 50 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 410 11:45am – 2:30pm Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto) – Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) 15.13 € 2 h 45 min
Check all buses from Milan to Turin Friday, June 30th 2017