Find a train from Milan to Rome

Trains from Milan to Rome

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Milan to Rome.

The route from Milan to Rome is served daily by 125 trains leaving from from the stations of Milano Centrale, Milano Rog, Milano Porta Garibaldi, Milano Lambrate and arriving at in the stations of Roma Termini, Roma Tiburtina, Roma Ostiense.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 56€. The best price for the next few days is 11€.
The average journey duration is 3 h 28 min. The first train leaves at 05:00. The last one is at 23:17.


Average price: 56€

Best price: 11€

Journey duration: 3 h 28 min

125 connections per day
First departure: 05:00
Last departure: 23:17

Stations of departure

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rog
  • Milano Porta Garibaldi
  • Milano Lambrate

Destination stations

  • Roma Termini
  • Roma Tiburtina
  • Roma Ostiense

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

ItaloItalo 9911 9:35am – 12:53pm Milano Centrale – Roma Tiburtina 64.12 € 3 h 18 min ItaloItalo 9921 12:45pm – 4:05pm Milano Rog – Roma Termini 39.08 € 3 h 20 min ItaloItalo 9923 1:35pm – 5:05pm Milano Centrale – Roma Termini 39.08 € 3 h 30 min ItaloItalo Corsa 9977 6:24pm – 9:04pm Milano Rog – Roma Tiburtina 48.88 € 2 h 40 min ItaloItalo 9941 8:05pm – 11:25pm Milano Rog – Roma Termini 48.88 € 3 h 20 min
Check all trains from Milan to Rome Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

ItaloItalo 9965 8:24am – 11:04am Milano Rog – Roma Tiburtina 48.88 € 2 h 40 min ItaloItalo 9923 1:35pm – 5:05pm Milano Centrale – Roma Termini 83.71 € 3 h 30 min ItaloItalo 9925 2:35pm – 6:05pm Milano Centrale – Roma Termini 83.71 € 3 h 30 min ItaloItalo 9973 4:10pm – 7:10pm Milano Centrale – Roma Termini 83.71 € 3 h ItaloItalo 9975 5:23pm – 8:10pm Milano Rog – Roma Termini 68.47 € 2 h 47 min
Check all trains from Milan to Rome Friday, June 30th 2017