Find a bus from Rome to Venice

Bus from Rome to Venice

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Rome to Venice.

The route from Rome to Venice is served daily by 19 bus departing from the stations of Rome, Rome Fiumicino, Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 and arriving to the stations of Venezia (Tronchetto), Mestre (Stazione), Venice Marco Polo Airport, Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38, Venice (Airport VCE).
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 31€. The best price for the next few days is 10€.
The average duration of the journey is 9 h 57 min. The first bus leaves at 00:30. The last is at 23:45.


Average price: 31€

Best price: 10€

Journey duration: 9 h 57 min

19 connections per day
First departure: 00:30
Last departure: 23:45

Stations of departure

  • Rome
  • Rome Fiumicino
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Destination stations

  • Venezia (Tronchetto)
  • Mestre (Stazione)
  • Venice Marco Polo Airport
  • Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38
  • Venice (Airport VCE)

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 5:40am – 2:00pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38 33.75 € 8 h 20 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 519 Flixbus 537 7:00am – 3:20pm Rome – Mestre (Stazione) 30.26 € 8 h 20 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 510 Flixbus 536 7:55am – 5:05pm Rome – Mestre (Stazione) 44.41 € 9 h 10 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 510 Flixbus 536 7:55am – 5:30pm Rome – Venezia (Tronchetto) 44.41 € 9 h 35 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00pm – 7:00pm Rome – Mestre (Stazione) 28.19 € 7 h
Check all buses from Rome to Venice Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 512 Flixbus 536 8:45am – 9:15pm Rome Fiumicino – Venezia (Tronchetto) 38.97 € 12 h 30 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00pm – 7:00pm Rome – Mestre (Stazione) 28.19 € 7 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00pm – 7:11pm Rome – Venezia (Tronchetto) 28.19 € 7 h 11 min BaltourBaltour Norm 12:30pm – 8:45pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38 29.39 € 8 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n539 Flixbus 536 11:35pm – 11:20am Rome – Venezia (Tronchetto) 32.44 € 11 h 45 min 1 change
Check all buses from Rome to Venice Friday, June 30th 2017

Saturday, July 1st 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 10:00am – 6:30pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Venice Marco Polo Airport 25.04 € 8 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00pm – 7:11pm Rome – Venezia (Tronchetto) 28.19 € 7 h 11 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00pm – 7:00pm Rome – Mestre (Stazione) 28.19 € 7 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 550 Flixbus n440 5:30pm – 7:55am Rome Fiumicino – Venezia (Tronchetto) 45.50 € 14 h 25 min 1 change BuscenterBuscenter Economy 11:45pm – 6:00am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Isola Nova Del Tronchetto, 38 26.13 € 6 h 15 min
Check all buses from Rome to Venice Saturday, July 1st 2017