Find a bus from Rome to Catania

Bus from Rome to Catania

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Rome to Catania.

The route from Rome to Catania is served daily by 2 bus departing from the station of Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 and arriving to the station of Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 47€. The best price for the next few days is 46€.
The average duration of the journey is 10 h 46 min. The first bus leaves at 18:45. The last is at 20:00.


Average price: 47€

Best price: 46€

Journey duration: 10 h 46 min

2 connections per day
First departure: 18:45
Last departure: 20:00

Stations of departure

  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Destination stations

  • Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 6:45pm – 5:35am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 46.81 € 10 h 50 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:00pm – 5:35am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 46.81 € 9 h 35 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:30pm – 7:15am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 46.81 € 10 h 45 min
Check all buses from Rome to Catania Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 6:45pm – 5:35am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 46.81 € 10 h 50 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:00pm – 5:35am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 46.81 € 9 h 35 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:30pm – 7:15am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 46.81 € 10 h 45 min
Check all buses from Rome to Catania Friday, June 30th 2017

Saturday, July 1st 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 6:45pm – 5:35am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 52.25 € 10 h 50 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:00pm – 5:35am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 52.25 € 9 h 35 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:30pm – 7:15am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Autostazione Catania - Via Archimede 52.25 € 10 h 45 min
Check all buses from Rome to Catania Saturday, July 1st 2017