Find a train from Rome to Venice

Trains from Rome to Venice

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Rome to Venice.

The route from Rome to Venice is served daily by 39 trains leaving from from the stations of Roma Tiburtina, Roma Termini and arriving at in the stations of Venezia Santa Lucia, Venezia Mestre, Venezia S. Lucia.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 60€. The best price for the next few days is 14€.
The average journey duration is 3 h 53 min. The first train leaves at 06:50. The last one is at 22:35.


Ticket price Rome - Venice every day


Average price: 60€

Best price: 14€

Journey duration: 3 h 53 min

39 connections per day
First departure: 06:50
Last departure: 22:35

Stations of departure

  • Roma Tiburtina
  • Roma Termini

Destination stations

  • Venezia Santa Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre
  • Venezia S. Lucia

Saturday, April 29th 2017

Updated

ItaloItalo 9980 08:25 – 11:48 Roma Tiburtina – Venezia Mestre 81.54 € 3 h 23 min ItaloItalo 9986 14:15 – 18:00 Roma Termini – Venezia Santa Lucia 81.54 € 3 h 45 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 592 15:40 – 21:18 Roma Termini – Venezia Mestre 60.96 € 5 h 38 min ItaloItalo 9988 16:15 – 19:48 Roma Termini – Venezia Mestre 96.89 € 3 h 33 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8464 19:50 – 23:35 Roma Termini – Venezia S. Lucia 70.65 € 3 h 45 min
Check all trains from Rome to Venice Saturday, April 29th 2017

Sunday, April 30th 2017

Updated

ItaloItalo 9980 08:25 – 12:00 Roma Tiburtina – Venezia Santa Lucia 81.54 € 3 h 35 min ItaloItalo 9984 10:15 – 14:00 Roma Termini – Venezia Santa Lucia 81.54 € 3 h 45 min ItaloItalo 9988 16:15 – 20:00 Roma Termini – Venezia Santa Lucia 81.54 € 3 h 45 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9550 Intercity 592 17:20 – 21:18 Roma Termini – Venezia Mestre 82.08 € 3 h 58 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 774 22:35 – 05:20 Roma Termini – Venezia S. Lucia 54.43 € 6 h 45 min
Check all trains from Rome to Venice Sunday, April 30th 2017

Monday, May 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8408 06:50 – 10:35 Roma Termini – Venezia S. Lucia 93.62 € 3 h 45 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 588 10:30 – 16:19 Roma Termini – Venezia Mestre 60.96 € 5 h 49 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9418 10:50 – 14:35 Roma Termini – Venezia S. Lucia 93.62 € 3 h 45 min ItaloItalo 9988 16:25 – 20:00 Roma Tiburtina – Venezia Santa Lucia 96.89 € 3 h 35 min ItaloItalo 9988 16:25 – 19:48 Roma Tiburtina – Venezia Mestre 96.89 € 3 h 23 min
Check all trains from Rome to Venice Monday, May 1st 2017