Find a bus from Rome to Naples

Bus from Rome to Naples

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Rome to Naples.

The route from Rome to Naples is served daily by 29 bus departing from the stations of Rome Fiumicino Airport, Rome, Rome Fiumicino, Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 and arriving to the stations of Naples Metropark, Naples, Metropark Napoli Centrale, Via Santa Lucia, 37, Corso Arnaldo Lucci, 195.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 14€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average duration of the journey is 2 h 55 min. The first bus leaves at 00:45. The last is at 23:45.


Average price: 14€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 2 h 55 min

29 connections per day
First departure: 00:45
Last departure: 23:45

Stations of departure

  • Rome Fiumicino Airport
  • Rome
  • Rome Fiumicino
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Destination stations

  • Naples Metropark
  • Naples
  • Metropark Napoli Centrale
  • Via Santa Lucia, 37
  • Corso Arnaldo Lucci, 195

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 6:15am – 8:45am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Metropark Napoli Centrale 10.89 € 2 h 30 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 560 7:00am – 9:35am Rome – Naples 32.55 € 2 h 35 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 573 11:15am – 1:50pm Rome – Naples 15.13 € 2 h 35 min BaltourBaltour Norm 5:35pm – 8:30pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Via Santa Lucia, 37 15.24 € 2 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 538 6:20pm – 9:05pm Rome – Naples 10.78 € 2 h 45 min
Check all buses from Rome to Naples Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

Fiumicino Express 8:45am – 11:34am Rome Fiumicino Airport – Naples Metropark 21.66 € 2 h 49 min BaltourBaltour Norm 11:00am – 2:00pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Via Santa Lucia, 37 15.24 € 3 h ALSAALSA Normal 12:00pm – 3:00pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Corso Arnaldo Lucci, 195 9.80 € 3 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 518 4:55pm – 8:20pm Rome – Naples 12.95 € 3 h 25 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n432 3:00am – 5:45am Rome – Naples 21.66 € 2 h 45 min
Check all buses from Rome to Naples Friday, June 30th 2017

Saturday, July 1st 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 2:45am – 5:30am Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Via Santa Lucia, 37 27.22 € 2 h 45 min Fiumicino Express 8:45am – 11:34am Rome Fiumicino Airport – Naples Metropark 21.66 € 2 h 49 min Fiumicino Express 12:45pm – 3:34pm Rome Fiumicino Airport – Naples Metropark 21.66 € 2 h 49 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 4:45pm – 7:10pm Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Metropark Napoli Centrale 9.80 € 2 h 25 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 518 4:55pm – 8:20pm Rome – Naples 10.78 € 3 h 25 min
Check all buses from Rome to Naples Saturday, July 1st 2017