Find a bus from Rome to Florence

Bus from Rome to Florence

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Rome to Florence.

The route from Rome to Florence is served daily by 26 bus departing from the stations of Rome, Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3, Rome Fiumicino and arriving to the stations of Firenze, Nord Autostazione1, Via Cassia, 26, Nord Autostazione, Firenze S. M. Novella.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 18€. The best price for the next few days is 9€.
The average duration of the journey is 3 h 56 min. The first bus leaves at 01:40. The last is at 23:59.


Average price: 18€

Best price: 9€

Journey duration: 3 h 56 min

26 connections per day
First departure: 01:40
Last departure: 23:59

Stations of departure

  • Rome
  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3
  • Rome Fiumicino

Destination stations

  • Firenze
  • Nord Autostazione1
  • Via Cassia, 26
  • Nord Autostazione
  • Firenze S. M. Novella

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 10:00 – 13:00 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione1 13.06 € 3 h BaltourBaltour Norm 10:00 – 14:00 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione1 16.33 € 4 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 520 10:05 – 13:30 Rome – Firenze 15.13 € 3 h 25 min ALSAALSA Normal 13:30 – 17:15 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione 35.92 € 3 h 45 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 23:59 – 02:50 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione1 15.24 € 2 h 51 min
Check all buses from Rome to Florence Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 08:00 – 11:00 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione1 15.24 € 3 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 520 10:05 – 13:30 Rome – Firenze 19.49 € 3 h 25 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00 – 15:25 Rome – Firenze 39.08 € 3 h 25 min BaltourBaltour Norm 12:30 – 16:50 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Via Cassia, 26 21.77 € 4 h 20 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 518 15:45 – 19:10 Rome – Firenze 32.55 € 3 h 25 min
Check all buses from Rome to Florence Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 02:00 – 06:45 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione1 22.86 € 4 h 45 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 520 10:05 – 13:30 Rome – Firenze 24.93 € 3 h 25 min BaltourBaltour Norm 10:15 – 14:30 Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 – Nord Autostazione1 21.77 € 4 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 540 12:00 – 15:25 Rome – Firenze 19.49 € 3 h 25 min FlixBusFlixBus 510 16:15 – 19:40 Rome – Firenze 19.49 € 3 h 25 min
Check all buses from Rome to Florence Friday, June 2nd 2017