Find a train from Milan to Catania

Trains from Milan to Catania

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Milan to Catania.

The route from Milan to Catania is served daily by 6 trains leaving from from the stations of Milano Centrale, Milano Rogoredo and arriving at to the station of Catania Centrale.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 111€. The best price for the next few days is 49€.
The average journey duration is 15 h 13 min. The first train leaves at 08:30. The last one is at 20:10.


Average price: 111€

Best price: 49€

Journey duration: 15 h 13 min

6 connections per day
First departure: 08:30
Last departure: 20:10

Stations of departure

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo

Destination stations

  • Catania Centrale

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9613 Intercity 727 8:30am – 9:26pm Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale - 12 h 56 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9563 Intercity 727 8:35am – 9:26pm Milano Rogoredo – Catania Centrale - 12 h 51 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9655 Intercitynotte 35455 7:00pm – 8:18am Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 164.71 € 13 h 18 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9657 Intercitynotte 35339 7:30pm – 10:11am Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 172.11 € 14 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1963 8:10pm – 2:32pm Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale - 18 h 22 min
Check all trains from Milan to Catania Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9613 Intercity 727 8:30am – 9:26pm Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 158.28 € 12 h 56 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9563 Intercity 727 8:35am – 9:26pm Milano Rogoredo – Catania Centrale 136.51 € 12 h 51 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9655 Intercitynotte 35455 7:00pm – 8:18am Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 186.48 € 13 h 18 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9657 Intercitynotte 35659 7:30pm – 10:11am Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 135.86 € 14 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1963 8:10pm – 2:32pm Milano Centrale – Catania Centrale 125.62 € 18 h 22 min
Check all trains from Milan to Catania Friday, June 30th 2017