Find a train from Milan to Venice

Trains from Milan to Venice

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Milan to Venice.

The route from Milan to Venice is served daily by 28 trains leaving from from the stations of Milano Centrale, Milano Rogoredo and arriving at in the stations of Venezia S. Lucia, Venezia Mestre.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 36€. The best price for the next few days is 21€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 37 min. The first train leaves at 06:45. The last one is at 20:45.


Average price: 36€

Best price: 21€

Journey duration: 2 h 37 min

28 connections per day
First departure: 06:45
Last departure: 20:45

Stations of departure

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo

Destination stations

  • Venezia S. Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9707 07:45 – 09:58 Milano Centrale – Venezia Mestre 43.44 € 2 h 13 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Eurocity 37 12:05 – 14:40 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 29.39 € 2 h 35 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9733 14:45 – 17:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 37.99 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9749 17:45 – 20:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 37.99 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9761 20:45 – 23:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 21.66 € 2 h 25 min
Check all trains from Milan to Venice Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9707 07:45 – 09:58 Milano Centrale – Venezia Mestre 48.88 € 2 h 13 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Eurocity 37 12:05 – 14:40 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 42.46 € 2 h 35 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9733 14:45 – 17:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 48.99 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9749 17:45 – 20:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 48.99 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9761 20:45 – 23:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 48.88 € 2 h 25 min
Check all trains from Milan to Venice Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9715 09:45 – 12:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 48.99 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Eurocity 37 12:05 – 14:40 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 42.46 € 2 h 35 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9749 17:45 – 20:10 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 32.55 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9759 20:15 – 22:40 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 32.55 € 2 h 25 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 2991 Intercitynotte 774 22:15 – 05:20 Milano Centrale – Venezia S. Lucia 40.60 € 7 h 5 min 1 change
Check all trains from Milan to Venice Saturday, May 27th 2017