Find a train from Hamburg to Berlin

Trains from Hamburg to Berlin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Hamburg to Berlin.

The route from Hamburg to Berlin is served daily by 91 trains leaving from from the stations of Hamburg Hbf, Hamburg Hbf ZOB and arriving at in the stations of Berlin Hbf (tief), Berlin Hbf, Berlin Gesundbrunnen, Berlin Gesundbr. (S), Berlin Südkreuz, Berlin Hbf (Europapl, Berlin Ostbahnhof, Berlin-Spandau, Berlin Südkreuz (S), Berlin Hbf (Europaplatz).
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 42€. The best price for the next few days is 10€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 20 min. The first train leaves at 03:30. The last one is at 21:58.


Average price: 42€

Best price: 10€

Journey duration: 2 h 20 min

91 connections per day
First departure: 03:30
Last departure: 21:58

Stations of departure

  • Hamburg Hbf
  • Hamburg Hbf ZOB

Destination stations

  • Berlin Hbf (tief)
  • Berlin Hbf
  • Berlin Gesundbrunnen
  • Berlin Gesundbr. (S)
  • Berlin Südkreuz
  • Berlin Hbf (Europapl
  • Berlin Ostbahnhof
  • Berlin-Spandau
  • Berlin Südkreuz (S)
  • Berlin Hbf (Europaplatz)

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 581 Bus 841 04:56 – 08:37 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 31.57 € 3 h 41 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 703 S 07:38 – 09:43 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 31.57 € 2 h 5 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ic 2073 18:51 – 20:44 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 33.75 € 1 h 53 min BahnBahn Me 82135 Ic 447 Re 56552 21:58 – 06:10 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 42.46 € 8 h 12 min 3 changes BahnBahn Me 82135 Ic 447 21:58 – 05:33 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Hbf 42.46 € 7 h 35 min 1 change
Check all trains from Hamburg to Berlin Saturday, May 27th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn - bus42203 Re 56554 03:30 – 07:13 Hamburg Hbf ZOB – Berlin Südkreuz 31.57 € 3 h 43 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 703 S 07:38 – 09:43 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 75.11 € 2 h 5 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 703 07:38 – 09:29 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 75.11 € 1 h 51 min BahnBahn Ice 801 15:38 – 17:20 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 31.57 € 1 h 42 min BahnBahn Ice 1717 17:35 – 19:22 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 51.16 € 1 h 47 min
Check all trains from Hamburg to Berlin Monday, May 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 1207 06:36 – 08:08 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 20.68 € 1 h 32 min BahnBahn Ec 173 S 5 06:48 – 09:16 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 31.57 € 2 h 28 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 801 S 15:38 – 17:43 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 31.57 € 2 h 5 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 1517 Re 93964 16:36 – 18:46 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 31.57 € 2 h 10 min 1 change BahnBahn Me 82135 Ic 447 21:58 – 05:33 Hamburg Hbf – Berlin Hbf 31.57 € 7 h 35 min 1 change
Check all trains from Hamburg to Berlin Tuesday, May 30th 2017