Find a flight from Berlin to Hamburg

Flight from Berlin to Hamburg

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all flights from Berlin to Hamburg.

The route from Berlin to Hamburg is served daily by 49 flights leaving from the airport of Berlin Tegel and arriving at in the airport of Hamburg International.
It's possible to buy a flight ticket for 256€ on average. The best price for the next few days is 67€.
The average journey duration is 6 h 34 min. The first flight leaves at 06:00. The last one is at 21:30.


Average price: 256€

Best price: 67€

Journey duration: 6 h 34 min

49 connections per day
First departure: 06:00
Last departure: 21:30

Departure airports

  • Berlin Tegel

Destination airports

  • Hamburg International

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

Air BerlinAir Berlin Ab 6183 Lh 2070 07:30 – 14:15 Berlin Tegel – Hamburg International 767.20 € 6 h 45 min 1 change LufthansaLufthansa Ac 181 Kk 14 09:45 – 13:05 Berlin Tegel – Hamburg International 153.27 € 3 h 20 min 1 change LufthansaLufthansa Lh 2035 Lh 2074 11:00 – 16:15 Berlin Tegel – Hamburg International 226.27 € 5 h 15 min 1 change Czech AirlinesCzech Airlines H1 4267 Ab 9077 13:05 – 20:00 Berlin Tegel – Hamburg International 1,094.37 € 6 h 55 min 1 change LufthansaLufthansa Lh 5560 Sn 2623 20:30 – 10:40 Berlin Tegel – Hamburg International 454.87 € 14 h 10 min 1 change
Check all flights from Berlin to Hamburg Thursday, May 25th 2017