Find a bus from Berlin to Hamburg

Bus from Berlin to Hamburg

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Berlin to Hamburg.

The route from Berlin to Hamburg is served daily by 53 bus departing from the stations of Berlin ZOB, Berlin SXF, Berlin Alexanderplatz, Berlin TXL, E, Berlin Südkreuz, Berlin Hauptbahnhof, Berlin U Alt-Tegel, Berlin Zoo, Berlin Wannsee, Berlin U-Bahn Alt-Tegel, Berlin Central Bus Station, Berlin Flughafen Schönefeld and arriving to the stations of Hamburg ZOB, Hamburg Hauptbahnhof.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 18€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average duration of the journey is 4 h 22 min. The first bus leaves at 00:10. The last is at 23:40.


Average price: 18€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 4 h 22 min

53 connections per day
First departure: 00:10
Last departure: 23:40

Stations of departure

  • Berlin ZOB
  • Berlin SXF
  • Berlin Alexanderplatz
  • Berlin TXL, E
  • Berlin Südkreuz
  • Berlin Hauptbahnhof
  • Berlin U Alt-Tegel
  • Berlin Zoo
  • Berlin Wannsee
  • Berlin U-Bahn Alt-Tegel
  • Berlin Central Bus Station
  • Berlin Flughafen Schönefeld

Destination stations

  • Hamburg ZOB
  • Hamburg Hauptbahnhof

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n44 00:30 – 04:15 Berlin Zoo – Hamburg ZOB 24.93 € 3 h 45 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n44 01:10 – 04:15 Berlin U Alt-Tegel – Hamburg ZOB 24.93 € 3 h 5 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 060 Flixbus 070 13:15 – 22:20 Berlin Südkreuz – Hamburg ZOB 36.36 € 9 h 5 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 050 19:50 – 23:00 Berlin ZOB – Hamburg ZOB 15.13 € 3 h 10 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n81 Flixbus n33 23:15 – 07:30 Berlin Wannsee – Hamburg ZOB 40.71 € 8 h 15 min 1 change
Check all buses from Berlin to Hamburg Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n44 01:10 – 04:15 Berlin U Alt-Tegel – Hamburg ZOB 21.66 € 3 h 5 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 070 10:10 – 14:20 Berlin SXF – Hamburg ZOB 15.13 € 4 h 10 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 250 13:20 – 16:35 Berlin ZOB – Hamburg ZOB 12.95 € 3 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 050 15:50 – 19:00 Berlin ZOB – Hamburg ZOB 12.95 € 3 h 10 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 150 18:20 – 21:30 Berlin ZOB – Hamburg ZOB 15.13 € 3 h 10 min
Check all buses from Berlin to Hamburg Friday, May 26th 2017