Find a train from Hamburg to Munich

Trains from Hamburg to Munich

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Hamburg to Munich.

The route from Hamburg to Munich is served daily by 75 trains leaving from to the station of Hamburg Hbf and arriving at in the stations of München Hbf, München Ost, München Hbf (tief).
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 97€. The best price for the next few days is 21€.
The average journey duration is 7 h 17 min. The first train leaves at 04:56. The last one is at 22:46.


Average price: 97€

Best price: 21€

Journey duration: 7 h 17 min

75 connections per day
First departure: 04:56
Last departure: 22:46

Stations of departure

  • Hamburg Hbf

Destination stations

  • München Hbf
  • München Ost
  • München Hbf (tief)

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 783 Ice 1505 05:55 – 12:41 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 126.17 € 6 h 46 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 1189 13:01 – 19:14 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 126.17 € 6 h 13 min BahnBahn Ice 881 14:01 – 20:03 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 126.17 € 6 h 2 min BahnBahn Ic 883 16:01 – 22:06 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 126.17 € 6 h 5 min BahnBahn Ic 2021 Ice 827 22:46 – 08:24 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 126.17 € 9 h 38 min 1 change
Check all trains from Hamburg to Munich Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 783 Ice 1505 05:55 – 12:41 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 103.42 € 6 h 46 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 587 M 79081 11:01 – 17:18 Hamburg Hbf – München Ost 125.19 € 6 h 17 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ice 685 19:01 – 01:19 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 126.17 € 6 h 18 min BahnBahn Ic 2021 Ice 521 22:46 – 09:24 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 86.98 € 10 h 38 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2021 Ice 521 Rj 63 S 4 22:46 – 09:27 Hamburg Hbf – München Ost 162.20 € 10 h 41 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Hamburg to Munich Friday, June 2nd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 581 04:56 – 11:16 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 31.57 € 6 h 20 min BahnBahn Ic 2083 07:29 – 14:06 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 38.10 € 6 h 37 min BahnBahn Ic 2083 07:29 – 14:06 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 38.10 € 6 h 37 min BahnBahn Ice 685 19:01 – 01:19 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 41.26 € 6 h 18 min BahnBahn Ic 2021 Ice 521 Rj 63 22:46 – 09:10 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 58.68 € 10 h 24 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Hamburg to Munich Sunday, June 4th 2017

Wednesday, June 7th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 591 Ice 781 03:21 – 10:02 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 86.00 € 6 h 41 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 585 09:01 – 15:14 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 86.98 € 6 h 13 min BahnBahn Ice 789 12:01 – 18:06 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 86.00 € 6 h 5 min BahnBahn Ice 1189 13:01 – 19:14 Hamburg Hbf – München Hbf 125.19 € 6 h 13 min BahnBahn Ic 2021 Ice 827 S 8 22:46 – 08:44 Hamburg Hbf – München Ost 157.85 € 9 h 58 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Hamburg to Munich Wednesday, June 7th 2017