Find a train from Bremen to Berlin

Trains from Bremen to Berlin

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bremen to Berlin.

The route from Bremen to Berlin is served daily by 140 trains leaving from to the station of Bremen Hbf and arriving at in the stations of Berlin Gesundbr. (S), Berlin Gesundbrunnen, Berlin Hbf, Berlin Hbf (tief), Berlin Ostbahnhof, Berlin-Spandau, Berlin Hbf (Europaplatz), Berlin Hbf (Europapl, Berlin Südkreuz (S), Berlin Südkreuz.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 56€. The best price for the next few days is 21€.
The average journey duration is 3 h 36 min. The first train leaves at 00:13. The last one is at 23:15.


Average price: 56€

Best price: 21€

Journey duration: 3 h 36 min

140 connections per day
First departure: 00:13
Last departure: 23:15

Stations of departure

  • Bremen Hbf

Destination stations

  • Berlin Gesundbr. (S)
  • Berlin Gesundbrunnen
  • Berlin Hbf
  • Berlin Hbf (tief)
  • Berlin Ostbahnhof
  • Berlin-Spandau
  • Berlin Hbf (Europaplatz)
  • Berlin Hbf (Europapl
  • Berlin Südkreuz (S)
  • Berlin Südkreuz

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 537 Ice 847 11:15 – 14:37 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 99.06 € 3 h 22 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2431 Re 93964 14:09 – 18:46 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 42.46 € 4 h 37 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ic 2024 Ice 903 Re 93966 17:18 – 20:46 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 31.57 € 3 h 28 min 2 changes BahnBahn Ic 2312 Ice 805 18:18 – 21:35 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 31.57 € 3 h 17 min 1 change BahnBahn Me 82034 Ice 905 20:33 – 23:54 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 31.57 € 3 h 21 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bremen to Berlin Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Re 4445 Ice 649 00:13 – 07:26 Bremen Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 31.57 € 7 h 13 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2220 Ice 901 11:18 – 14:19 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 57.70 € 3 h 1 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2028 Ice 1515 13:18 – 16:33 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 51.16 € 3 h 15 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2216 Ice 801 Re 93616 14:17 – 17:46 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Gesundbrunnen 51.16 € 3 h 29 min 2 changes BahnBahn Me 82034 Ice 905 20:33 – 00:02 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 31.57 € 3 h 29 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bremen to Berlin Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Me 81946 - bus42203 Re 56554 01:15 – 07:13 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 31.57 € 5 h 58 min 4 changes BahnBahn Me 81906 Ice 1207 04:59 – 08:33 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 31.57 € 3 h 34 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2035 Ice 543 08:09 – 11:34 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 64.23 € 3 h 25 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 537 Ice 847 11:15 – 14:37 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 64.23 € 3 h 22 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2226 Ice 1517 15:19 – 18:32 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Südkreuz 51.16 € 3 h 13 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bremen to Berlin Saturday, May 27th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 537 Ice 847 11:15 – 14:05 Bremen Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 94.71 € 2 h 50 min 1 change BahnBahn Ic 2216 Ice 801 14:20 – 17:20 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 95.69 € 3 h 1 change BahnBahn Ice 635 Ice 1090 S 5 19:15 – 22:26 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Ostbahnhof 94.71 € 3 h 11 min 3 changes BahnBahn Ic 2026 Ice 1701 19:20 – 22:09 Bremen Hbf – Berlin-Spandau 75.11 € 2 h 49 min 1 change BahnBahn Me 82034 Ice 905 20:33 – 23:54 Bremen Hbf – Berlin Hbf (tief) 64.23 € 3 h 21 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bremen to Berlin Sunday, May 28th 2017