Find a train from Berlin to Hamburg

Trains from Berlin to Hamburg

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Berlin to Hamburg.

The route from Berlin to Hamburg is served daily by 102 trains leaving from from the stations of Berlin Gesundbrunnen, Berlin Gesundbr. (S), Berlin-Spandau, Berlin Hbf, Berlin Hbf (tief), Berlin Südkreuz, Berlin Ostbahnhof, Berlin Hbf (Europaplatz), Berlin Hbf (Europapl, Berlin Südkreuz (S) and arriving at in the stations of Hamburg Hbf, Hamburg Hbf ZOB.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 40€. The best price for the next few days is 10€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 16 min. The first train leaves at 05:27. The last one is at 23:53.


Average price: 40€

Best price: 10€

Journey duration: 2 h 16 min

102 connections per day
First departure: 05:27
Last departure: 23:53

Stations of departure

  • Berlin Gesundbrunnen
  • Berlin Gesundbr. (S)
  • Berlin-Spandau
  • Berlin Hbf
  • Berlin Hbf (tief)
  • Berlin Südkreuz
  • Berlin Ostbahnhof
  • Berlin Hbf (Europaplatz)
  • Berlin Hbf (Europapl
  • Berlin Südkreuz (S)

Destination stations

  • Hamburg Hbf
  • Hamburg Hbf ZOB

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 908 07:42 – 09:24 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 65.21 € 1 h 42 min BahnBahn Bus 800 14:39 – 16:21 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 58.68 € 1 h 42 min BahnBahn Ice 1610 16:39 – 18:23 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 52.14 € 1 h 44 min BahnBahn Ec 378 17:06 – 19:11 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 49.97 € 2 h 5 min BahnBahn Bus 172 19:06 – 21:15 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 36.90 € 2 h 9 min
Check all trains from Berlin to Hamburg Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 906 09:42 – 11:24 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 51.16 € 1 h 42 min BahnBahn Ice 1614 12:39 – 14:22 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 51.16 € 1 h 43 min BahnBahn Ec 176 13:07 – 15:11 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 49.97 € 2 h 4 min BahnBahn Ice 898 22:49 – 00:30 Berlin-Spandau – Hamburg Hbf 26.13 € 1 h 41 min BahnBahn Re 56587 Re 16202 Me 82104 23:22 – 07:02 Berlin-Spandau – Hamburg Hbf 54.43 € 7 h 40 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Berlin to Hamburg Friday, May 26th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Ice 806 08:39 – 10:21 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 51.16 € 1 h 42 min BahnBahn S 1 S Ice 906 09:17 – 11:24 Berlin Gesundbr. (S) – Hamburg Hbf 64.23 € 2 h 7 min 3 changes BahnBahn Re 3347 Ice 1614 12:38 – 14:42 Berlin Gesundbrunnen – Hamburg Hbf 88.18 € 2 h 4 min 1 change BahnBahn Re 56585 Ice 1504 21:49 – 23:59 Berlin Südkreuz – Hamburg Hbf 88.18 € 2 h 10 min 1 change BahnBahn Ice 898 22:39 – 00:30 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 58.68 € 1 h 51 min
Check all trains from Berlin to Hamburg Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

BahnBahn Bus 808 05:27 – 07:24 Berlin Hbf (tief) – Hamburg Hbf 26.13 € 1 h 57 min BahnBahn S Rb 18771 Ice 1618 06:16 – 08:24 Berlin Gesundbr. (S) – Hamburg Hbf 51.16 € 2 h 8 min 3 changes BahnBahn S Rb 18775 Ice 806 08:21 – 10:21 Berlin Gesundbr. (S) – Hamburg Hbf 57.70 € 2 h 3 changes BahnBahn Ice 1712 13:52 – 15:24 Berlin-Spandau – Hamburg Hbf 42.46 € 1 h 32 min BahnBahn S Rb 18789 Ice 900 15:21 – 17:24 Berlin Gesundbr. (S) – Hamburg Hbf 31.57 € 2 h 3 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Berlin to Hamburg Monday, May 29th 2017