Find a train from Lucca to Florence

Trains from Lucca to Florence

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Lucca to Florence.

The route from Lucca to Florence is served daily by 32 trains leaving from to the station of Lucca and arriving at in the stations of Firenze S. M. Novella, Firenze Campo Di Marte.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 8€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 30 min. The first train leaves at 05:05. The last one is at 22:31.


Average price: 8€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 1 h 30 min

32 connections per day
First departure: 05:05
Last departure: 22:31

Stations of departure

  • Lucca

Destination stations

  • Firenze S. M. Novella
  • Firenze Campo Di Marte

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3027 06:54 – 08:33 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 39 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3029 07:27 – 08:50 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 23 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3055 12:31 – 13:50 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3061 13:39 – 15:22 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 43 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 6794 Regionale veloce 3170 16:12 – 18:01 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 10.45 € 1 h 49 min 1 change
Check all trains from Lucca to Florence Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 6662 Regionale 3100 05:37 – 07:27 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 10.45 € 1 h 50 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3027 06:54 – 08:33 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 39 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3059 13:31 – 14:50 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3069 15:39 – 17:22 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 43 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3089 20:31 – 21:50 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 19 min
Check all trains from Lucca to Florence Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 6662 Regionale 3100 05:37 – 07:27 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 10.45 € 1 h 50 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3027 06:54 – 08:33 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 39 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3059 13:31 – 14:50 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3069 15:39 – 17:22 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 43 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 3089 20:31 – 21:50 Lucca – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 19 min
Check all trains from Lucca to Florence Saturday, May 27th 2017