Find a train from Bologna to Catania

Trains from Bologna to Catania

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bologna to Catania.

The route from Bologna to Catania is served daily by 5 trains leaving from to the station of Bologna Centrale and arriving at to the station of Catania Centrale.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 112€. The best price for the next few days is 43€.
The average journey duration is 14 h 6 min. The first train leaves at 02:17. The last one is at 20:53.


Average price: 112€

Best price: 43€

Journey duration: 14 h 6 min

5 connections per day
First departure: 02:17
Last departure: 20:53

Stations of departure

  • Bologna Centrale

Destination stations

  • Catania Centrale

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 771 Intercity 723 02:17 – 17:19 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 118.11 € 15 h 2 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 09:45 – 21:26 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 118.44 € 11 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 1955 19:45 – 08:18 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 176.79 € 12 h 33 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9657 Intercitynotte 1959 20:35 – 10:11 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 131.61 € 13 h 36 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9455 Regionale 6661 Intercitynotte 1963 20:53 – 14:32 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 152.62 € 17 h 39 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Bologna to Catania Thursday, June 1st 2017

Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 771 Intercity 723 02:17 – 17:19 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 118.11 € 15 h 2 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 09:45 – 21:26 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 84.58 € 11 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 1955 19:45 – 08:18 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 87.96 € 12 h 33 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9657 Intercitynotte 1959 20:35 – 10:11 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 70.54 € 13 h 36 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9455 Regionale 6661 Intercitynotte 1963 20:53 – 14:32 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 92.75 € 17 h 39 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Bologna to Catania Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Thursday, June 8th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8507 Intercity 727 09:45 – 21:26 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 109.84 € 11 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 Intercitynotte 1955 19:45 – 08:18 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 97.76 € 12 h 33 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9657 Intercitynotte 1959 20:35 – 10:11 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 75.98 € 13 h 36 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9455 Regionale 6661 Intercitynotte 1963 20:53 – 14:32 Bologna Centrale – Catania Centrale 79.69 € 17 h 39 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Bologna to Catania Thursday, June 8th 2017