Find a bus from Turin to Milan

Bus from Turin to Milan

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Turin to Milan.

The route from Turin to Milan is served daily by 31 bus departing from the stations of Torino (Vittorio Emanuele), Torino (Lingotto), Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131, Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele, Torino Stura, Turin Vittorio Emanuele and arriving to the stations of Milan (Lampugnano), Milano (Sesto S.G.), Milano (San Donato), Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto), Bergamo (Autostazione), Lampugnano, Milano Rogoredo, Fermata Dell'autobus Milan, Bergamo Orio Al Serio International Airport, Milano Lampugnano.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 15€. The best price for the next few days is 8€.
The average duration of the journey is 3 h 14 min. The first bus leaves at 06:30. The last is at 22:00.


Average price: 15€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 3 h 14 min

31 connections per day
First departure: 06:30
Last departure: 22:00

Stations of departure

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele
  • Torino Stura
  • Turin Vittorio Emanuele

Destination stations

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto)
  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Lampugnano
  • Milano Rogoredo
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Bergamo Orio Al Serio International Airport
  • Milano Lampugnano

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 426 7:15am – 8:55am Torino Stura – Milan (Lampugnano) 10.78 € 1 h 40 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 Flixbus 492 7:55am – 2:00pm Torino (Lingotto) – Milan (Lampugnano) 19.38 € 6 h 5 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 Flixbus 500 4:35pm – 9:50pm Torino (Lingotto) – Milan (Lampugnano) 20.57 € 5 h 15 min 1 change BuscenterBuscenter Economy 8:30pm – 11:25pm Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131 – Milano Rogoredo 8.71 € 2 h 55 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 9:00pm – 10:45pm Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131 – Lampugnano 7.62 € 1 h 45 min
Check all buses from Turin to Milan Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 6:45am – 8:45am Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 131 – Lampugnano 7.62 € 2 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 406 10:00am – 12:55pm Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Bergamo (Autostazione) 17.31 € 2 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 416 2:30pm – 4:20pm Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Milan (Lampugnano) 12.95 € 1 h 50 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 410 3:30pm – 5:30pm Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Milano (Sesto S.G.) 10.78 € 2 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 407 4:30pm – 7:20pm Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto) 17.31 € 2 h 50 min
Check all buses from Turin to Milan Friday, June 30th 2017