Find a bus from Messina to Rome

Bus from Messina to Rome

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Messina to Rome.

The route from Messina to Rome is served daily by 4 bus departing from the stations of Fermata Dell'autobus Messina, Messina Bus Stop, Messina Stazione Degli Autobus and arriving to the station of Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 40€. The best price for the next few days is 32€.
The average duration of the journey is 9 h 54 min. The first bus leaves at 20:55. The last is at 22:15.


Average price: 40€

Best price: 32€

Journey duration: 9 h 54 min

4 connections per day
First departure: 20:55
Last departure: 22:15

Stations of departure

  • Fermata Dell'autobus Messina
  • Messina Bus Stop
  • Messina Stazione Degli Autobus

Destination stations

  • Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

BaltourBaltour Norm 08:10 – 01:40 Messina Bus Stop – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 31.57 € 17 h 30 min BaltourBaltour Norm 12:00 – 23:30 Messina Stazione Degli Autobus – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 39.19 € 11 h 30 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 20:55 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h 20 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:15 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h BuscenterBuscenter Economy 22:15 – 08:30 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 10 h 15 min
Check all buses from Messina to Rome Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 20:55 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h 20 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:00 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h 15 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:15 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h BuscenterBuscenter Economy 22:15 – 08:30 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 10 h 15 min
Check all buses from Messina to Rome Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 20:55 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h 20 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:15 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h BuscenterBuscenter Economy 22:15 – 08:30 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 10 h 15 min BaltourBaltour Norm 08:10 – 01:40 Messina Bus Stop – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 42.46 € 17 h 30 min
Check all buses from Messina to Rome Friday, June 2nd 2017

Monday, June 5th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 20:55 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h 20 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:15 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h BuscenterBuscenter Economy 22:15 – 08:30 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 10 h 15 min
Check all buses from Messina to Rome Monday, June 5th 2017

Thursday, June 8th 2017

Updated

BuscenterBuscenter Economy 20:55 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h 20 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:15 – 06:15 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 9 h BuscenterBuscenter Economy 22:15 – 08:30 Fermata Dell'autobus Messina – Largo Guido Mazzoni, 3 40.28 € 10 h 15 min
Check all buses from Messina to Rome Thursday, June 8th 2017