Find a bus from Turin to Genoa

Bus from Turin to Genoa

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Turin to Genoa.

The route from Turin to Genoa is served daily by 14 bus departing from the stations of Torino (Vittorio Emanuele), Torino (Lingotto), Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele and arriving to the stations of Genoa (Fanti D'Italia), Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria), Genova Piazza Principe, Piazza Della Vittoria, 6.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 11€. The best price for the next few days is 5€.
The average duration of the journey is 2 h 39 min. The first bus leaves at 07:30. The last is at 21:40.


Average price: 11€

Best price: 5€

Journey duration: 2 h 39 min

14 connections per day
First departure: 07:30
Last departure: 21:40

Stations of departure

  • Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)
  • Torino (Lingotto)
  • Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele

Destination stations

  • Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)
  • Genova (Piazza Della Vittoria)
  • Genova Piazza Principe
  • Piazza Della Vittoria, 6

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 504 10:25 – 13:00 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 10.78 € 2 h 35 min BaltourBaltour Norm 13:30 – 17:40 Torino Austostazione Corso Vittorio Emanuele – Genova Piazza Principe 9.80 € 4 h 10 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n501 20:30 – 23:30 Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 15.13 € 3 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 21:15 – 23:50 Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 15.13 € 2 h 35 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 21:40 – 23:50 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 15.13 € 2 h 10 min
Check all buses from Turin to Genoa Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 07:55 – 09:50 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 19.49 € 1 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 503 12:55 – 15:05 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 19.49 € 2 h 10 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 16:35 – 18:30 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 15.13 € 1 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n501 20:30 – 23:30 Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 10.78 € 3 h FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 21:15 – 23:50 Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 17.31 € 2 h 35 min
Check all buses from Turin to Genoa Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 07:30 – 09:50 Torino (Vittorio Emanuele) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 24.93 € 2 h 20 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 07:55 – 09:50 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 24.93 € 1 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 501 16:35 – 18:30 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 8.60 € 1 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n501 20:55 – 23:30 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 10.78 € 2 h 35 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n503 21:40 – 23:50 Torino (Lingotto) – Genoa (Fanti D'Italia) 10.78 € 2 h 10 min
Check all buses from Turin to Genoa Friday, June 2nd 2017