Find a train from Messina to Rome

Trains from Messina to Rome

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Messina to Rome.

The route from Messina to Rome is served daily by 23 trains leaving from from the stations of Messina Marittima, Messina Centrale and arriving at to the station of Roma Termini.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 52€. The best price for the next few days is 11€.
The average journey duration is 7 h 49 min. The first train leaves at 00:20. The last one is at 22:10.


Average price: 52€

Best price: 11€

Journey duration: 7 h 49 min

23 connections per day
First departure: 00:20
Last departure: 22:10

Stations of departure

  • Messina Marittima
  • Messina Centrale

Destination stations

  • Roma Termini

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1960 00:35 – 09:51 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 48.88 € 9 h 16 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 4mv Pa 552 07:40 – 15:34 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 54 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Urbano urb Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 09:10 – 17:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini - 8 h 24 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 728 10:15 – 18:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 69.13 € 8 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 8mv Intercity 728 Frecciarossa 9446 11:20 – 17:40 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 6 h 20 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Messina to Rome Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1960 00:35 – 09:51 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 59.76 € 9 h 16 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 4mv Pa 552 07:40 – 15:34 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 54 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Urbano urb Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 09:10 – 17:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini - 8 h 24 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 728 10:15 – 18:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 69.13 € 8 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 8mv Intercity 728 Frecciarossa 9446 11:20 – 17:40 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 6 h 20 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Messina to Rome Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1960 00:35 – 09:51 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 76.09 € 9 h 16 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Urbano urb Traghetto 2mv Frecciargento 8352 06:10 – 11:35 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini - 5 h 25 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 Frecciarossa 1000 9548 09:25 – 17:10 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 45 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 728 10:15 – 18:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 69.13 € 8 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 8mv Intercity 728 11:20 – 18:34 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 14 min 1 change
Check all trains from Messina to Rome Friday, June 2nd 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 1960 00:35 – 09:51 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 43.44 € 9 h 16 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Urbano urb Traghetto 2mv Frecciargento 8352 06:10 – 11:35 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini - 5 h 25 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 Frecciarossa 1000 9548 09:25 – 17:10 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 45 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 728 10:15 – 18:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 21.66 € 8 h 19 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 8mv Intercity 728 11:20 – 18:34 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 14 min 1 change
Check all trains from Messina to Rome Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Urbano urb Intercitynotte 1960 00:20 – 09:51 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 9 h 31 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Urbano urb Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 09:10 – 17:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini - 8 h 24 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 09:25 – 17:34 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 8 h 9 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Traghetto 6mv Intercity 556 Frecciarossa 1000 9548 09:25 – 17:10 Messina Marittima – Roma Termini - 7 h 45 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 724 13:15 – 21:34 Messina Centrale – Roma Termini 43.44 € 8 h 19 min
Check all trains from Messina to Rome Sunday, June 4th 2017