Find a train from Vienna to Linz

Trains from Vienna to Linz

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Vienna to Linz.

The route from Vienna to Linz is served daily by 3 trains leaving from from the stations of Wien Hbf , Wien Westbahnhof and arriving at in the stations of Linz/Donau Hbf , Linz/Donau Hbf.

The average journey duration is 3 h 55 min. The first train leaves at 05:30. The last one is at 23:54.


Journey duration: 3 h 55 min

3 connections per day
First departure: 05:30
Last departure: 23:54

Stations of departure

  • Wien Hbf 
  • Wien Westbahnhof

Destination stations

  • Linz/Donau Hbf 
  • Linz/Donau Hbf

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Rj 362 05:30 – 06:46 Wien Hbf  – Linz/Donau Hbf  - 1 h 16 min OebbOebb Rex 1674 R 2458 S 1 23:54 – 05:38 Wien Westbahnhof – Linz/Donau Hbf - 5 h 44 min 2 changes OebbOebb Rex 1674 R 2460 23:54 – 05:55 Wien Westbahnhof – Linz/Donau Hbf - 6 h 1 min 1 change
Check all trains from Vienna to Linz Friday, June 2nd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Rj 540 05:55 – 07:30 Wien Hbf  – Linz/Donau Hbf  - 1 h 35 min OebbOebb Bus 260 06:30 – 07:46 Wien Hbf  – Linz/Donau Hbf  - 1 h 16 min OebbOebb Rex 1678 R 2458 S 1 00:54 – 05:38 Wien Westbahnhof – Linz/Donau Hbf - 4 h 44 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Vienna to Linz Sunday, June 4th 2017

Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Rj 362 05:30 – 06:46 Wien Hbf  – Linz/Donau Hbf  - 1 h 16 min OebbOebb Rex 1674 R 2460 23:54 – 05:55 Wien Westbahnhof – Linz/Donau Hbf - 6 h 1 min 1 change OebbOebb Rex 1674 R 2458 S 1 23:54 – 05:38 Wien Westbahnhof – Linz/Donau Hbf - 5 h 44 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Vienna to Linz Tuesday, June 6th 2017