Find a train from Vienna to Villach

Trains from Vienna to Villach

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Vienna to Villach.

The route from Vienna to Villach is served daily by 3 trains leaving from from the stations of Wien Hbf , Wien Hbf, Wien Westbahnhof and arriving at in the stations of Villach Hbf , Villach Hbf.

The average journey duration is 5 h 19 min. The first train leaves at 05:30. The last one is at 06:58.


Journey duration: 5 h 19 min

3 connections per day
First departure: 05:30
Last departure: 06:58

Stations of departure

  • Wien Hbf 
  • Wien Hbf
  • Wien Westbahnhof

Destination stations

  • Villach Hbf 
  • Villach Hbf

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Ec 31 06:25 – 10:46 Wien Hbf  – Villach Hbf  - 4 h 21 min OebbOebb Rj 553 S 8 S 1 06:58 – 12:39 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 41 min 2 changes OebbOebb Rj 362 Rj 898 05:30 – 10:43 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 13 min 1 change
Check all trains from Vienna to Villach Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Ec 31 06:25 – 10:46 Wien Hbf  – Villach Hbf  - 4 h 21 min OebbOebb Rj 362 Rj 898 05:30 – 10:43 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 13 min 1 change OebbOebb Rj 553 S 8 S 1 06:58 – 12:39 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 41 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Vienna to Villach Friday, May 26th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Ec 31 06:25 – 10:46 Wien Hbf  – Villach Hbf  - 4 h 21 min OebbOebb Rex 1678 R 2458 S 1 Rj 898 00:54 – 10:43 Wien Westbahnhof – Villach Hbf - 9 h 49 min 3 changes OebbOebb Rj 553 S 8 S 1 06:58 – 12:39 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 41 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Vienna to Villach Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

OebbOebb Ec 31 06:25 – 10:46 Wien Hbf  – Villach Hbf  - 4 h 21 min OebbOebb Rj 362 Rj 898 05:30 – 10:43 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 13 min 1 change OebbOebb Rj 553 S 8 S 1 06:58 – 12:39 Wien Hbf – Villach Hbf - 5 h 41 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Vienna to Villach Monday, May 29th 2017