Find a train from Padua to Milan

Trains from Padua to Milan

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Padua to Milan.

The route from Padua to Milan is served daily by 30 trains leaving from to the station of Padova and arriving at in the stations of Milano Centrale, Milano Rogoredo.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 31€. The best price for the next few days is 16€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 18 min. The first train leaves at 00:45. The last one is at 20:40.


Average price: 31€

Best price: 16€

Journey duration: 2 h 18 min

30 connections per day
First departure: 00:45
Last departure: 20:40

Stations of departure

  • Padova

Destination stations

  • Milano Centrale
  • Milano Rogoredo

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9700 6:07am – 8:12am Padova – Milano Centrale 50.08 € 2 h 5 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9712 8:18am – 10:15am Padova – Milano Centrale 32.55 € 1 h 57 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9728 12:18pm – 2:15pm Padova – Milano Centrale 21.77 € 1 h 57 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9742 3:48pm – 5:45pm Padova – Milano Centrale 32.55 € 1 h 57 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9744 4:18pm – 6:15pm Padova – Milano Centrale 27.11 € 1 h 57 min
Check all trains from Padua to Milan Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9742 3:48pm – 5:45pm Padova – Milano Centrale 43.44 € 1 h 57 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Eurocity 42 4:48pm – 6:55pm Padova – Milano Centrale 39.19 € 2 h 7 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9748 5:18pm – 7:15pm Padova – Milano Centrale 32.55 € 1 h 57 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9758 7:18pm – 9:15pm Padova – Milano Centrale 43.44 € 1 h 57 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9455 Frecciabianca 8890 7:53pm – 11:25pm Padova – Milano Centrale 43.33 € 3 h 32 min 1 change
Check all trains from Padua to Milan Friday, June 30th 2017