Find a bus from Padua to Milan

Bus from Padua to Milan

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Padua to Milan.

The route from Padua to Milan is served daily by 16 bus departing from the stations of Padova, Fermata Dell'autobus Padova and arriving to the stations of Milan (Lampugnano), Milano (San Donato), Milano (Sesto S.G.), Bergamo (Autostazione), Lampugnano, Fermata Dell'autobus Milan, Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto), Malpensa Terminal 1.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 18€. The best price for the next few days is 9€.
The average duration of the journey is 4 h 2 min. The first bus leaves at 01:10. The last is at 22:35.


Average price: 18€

Best price: 9€

Journey duration: 4 h 2 min

16 connections per day
First departure: 01:10
Last departure: 22:35

Stations of departure

  • Padova
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Padova

Destination stations

  • Milan (Lampugnano)
  • Milano (San Donato)
  • Milano (Sesto S.G.)
  • Bergamo (Autostazione)
  • Lampugnano
  • Fermata Dell'autobus Milan
  • Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto)
  • Malpensa Terminal 1

Thursday, June 29th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 416 7:00am – 9:15am Padova – Bergamo (Autostazione) 17.31 € 2 h 15 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 7:00am – 10:55am Fermata Dell'autobus Padova – Lampugnano 20.68 € 3 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 536 N 539 1:10pm – 7:50pm Padova – Malpensa Terminal 1 32.44 € 6 h 40 min 1 change BuscenterBuscenter Economy 4:15pm – 7:40pm Fermata Dell'autobus Padova – Lampugnano 15.24 € 3 h 25 min BuscenterBuscenter Economy 4:15pm – 7:10pm Fermata Dell'autobus Padova – Fermata Dell'autobus Milan 15.24 € 2 h 55 min
Check all buses from Padua to Milan Thursday, June 29th 2017

Friday, June 30th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n406 1:10am – 5:20am Padova – Milan (Lampugnano) 24.93 € 4 h 10 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 416 7:00am – 9:15am Padova – Bergamo (Autostazione) 17.31 € 2 h 15 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 400 12:45pm – 3:50pm Padova – Milan (Lampugnano) 17.31 € 3 h 5 min FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus 536 Flixbus 528 1:10pm – 6:50pm Padova – Milano (San Donato) 28.09 € 5 h 40 min 1 change FlixBusFlixBus Flixbus n406 1:10am – 4:25am Padova – Bergamo (Orio Al Serio Aeroporto) 19.49 € 3 h 15 min
Check all buses from Padua to Milan Friday, June 30th 2017