Find a train from Trieste to Milan

Trains from Trieste to Milan

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Trieste to Milan.

The route from Trieste to Milan is served daily by 10 trains leaving from to the station of Trieste Centrale and arriving at to the station of Milano Centrale.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 41€. The best price for the next few days is 22€.
The average journey duration is 4 h 59 min. The first train leaves at 05:15. The last one is at 20:40.


Average price: 41€

Best price: 22€

Journey duration: 4 h 59 min

10 connections per day
First departure: 05:15
Last departure: 20:40

Stations of departure

  • Trieste Centrale

Destination stations

  • Milano Centrale

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9710 06:08 – 09:50 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale - 3 h 42 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2208 Frecciarossa 9724 08:15 – 13:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale - 5 h 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9726 09:38 – 13:45 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale - 4 h 7 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2684 Frecciarossa 9750 15:15 – 19:45 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale - 4 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9758 17:02 – 21:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale - 4 h 13 min
Check all trains from Trieste to Milan Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9710 06:08 – 09:50 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 54.32 € 3 h 42 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2208 Frecciarossa 9724 08:15 – 13:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 38.65 € 5 h 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2214 Eurocity 42 14:15 – 18:55 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 46.70 € 4 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2684 Frecciarossa 9750 15:15 – 19:45 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 52.14 € 4 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 35470 Mi 236 Mi 233 20:40 – 09:10 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 81.10 € 12 h 30 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Trieste to Milan Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9710 06:08 – 09:50 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 65.21 € 3 h 42 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2208 Frecciarossa 9724 08:15 – 13:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 63.14 € 5 h 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9726 09:38 – 13:45 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 54.32 € 4 h 7 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2684 Frecciarossa 9750 15:15 – 19:45 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 35.81 € 4 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9758 17:02 – 21:15 Trieste Centrale – Milano Centrale 39.08 € 4 h 13 min
Check all trains from Trieste to Milan Friday, June 2nd 2017