Find a train from Naples to Genoa

Trains from Naples to Genoa

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Naples to Genoa.

The route from Naples to Genoa is served daily by 10 trains leaving from to the station of Napoli Centrale and arriving at to the station of Genova Piazza Principe.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 61€. The best price for the next few days is 22€.
The average journey duration is 7 h 18 min. The first train leaves at 04:04. The last one is at 22:10.


Ticket price Naples - Genoa every day


Average price: 61€

Best price: 22€

Journey duration: 7 h 18 min

10 connections per day
First departure: 04:04
Last departure: 22:10

Stations of departure

  • Napoli Centrale

Destination stations

  • Genova Piazza Principe

Wednesday, April 26th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 510 07:31 – 15:36 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 71.85 € 8 h 5 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9624 Frecciabianca 8616 10:05 – 16:58 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 112.56 € 6 h 53 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9640 Intercity 518 14:10 – 21:32 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 105.05 € 7 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9552 Frecciabianca 8630 17:00 – 23:20 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 118.11 € 6 h 20 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 796 21:46 – 06:01 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 63.68 € 8 h 15 min
Check all trains from Naples to Genoa Wednesday, April 26th 2017

Saturday, April 29th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 510 07:31 – 15:36 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 71.85 € 8 h 5 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9624 Frecciabianca 8616 10:05 – 16:58 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 112.56 € 6 h 53 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9540 Intercity 518 14:00 – 21:32 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 104.29 € 7 h 32 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9558 Frecciargento 8632 18:00 – 23:40 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 77.07 € 5 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9551 Intercitynotte 1962 22:10 – 08:39 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 117.68 € 10 h 29 min 1 change
Check all trains from Naples to Genoa Saturday, April 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercity 510 07:31 – 15:36 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 71.85 € 8 h 5 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9624 Frecciabianca 8616 10:05 – 16:58 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 72.61 € 6 h 53 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9640 Intercity 518 14:10 – 21:32 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 94.06 € 7 h 22 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9558 Frecciargento 8632 18:00 – 23:40 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 81.43 € 5 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9551 Intercitynotte 35962 22:10 – 08:39 Napoli Centrale – Genova Piazza Principe 117.68 € 10 h 29 min 1 change
Check all trains from Naples to Genoa Tuesday, May 2nd 2017