Find a bus from Naples to Genoa

Bus from Naples to Genoa

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all buses from Naples to Genoa.

The route from Naples to Genoa is served daily by 15 bus departing from the stations of Naples, Stazione Metropark Napoli Centrale, Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus and arriving to the stations of Gênes (Fanti D'Italia), Genoa (P. D. Vittoria), Genoa - Piazza Vittoria, Genova Piazza Principe.
It's possible to buy a bus ticket for an average price of 33€. The best price for the next few days is 10€.
The average duration of the journey is 11 h 51 min. The first bus leaves at 05:15. The last is at 23:15.


Ticket price Naples - Genoa every day


Average price: 33€

Best price: 10€

Journey duration: 11 h 51 min

15 connections per day
First departure: 05:15
Last departure: 23:15

Stations of departure

  • Naples
  • Stazione Metropark Napoli Centrale
  • Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus

Destination stations

  • Gênes (Fanti D'Italia)
  • Genoa (P. D. Vittoria)
  • Genoa - Piazza Vittoria
  • Genova Piazza Principe

Wednesday, April 26th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus 17:00 – 05:45 Naples – Gênes (Fanti D'Italia) 73.81 € 12 h 45 min 1 change BaltourBaltour Norm 23:00 – 10:55 Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus – Genova Piazza Principe 40.28 € 11 h 55 min BaltourBaltour Norm 23:00 – 10:55 Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus – Genoa - Piazza Vittoria 40.28 € 11 h 55 min FlixBusFlixBus 23:00 – 07:00 Naples – Gênes (Fanti D'Italia) 76.09 € 8 h FlixBusFlixBus 23:15 – 15:45 Naples – Genoa (P. D. Vittoria) 58.57 € 16 h 30 min 1 change
Check all buses from Naples to Genoa Wednesday, April 26th 2017

Saturday, April 29th 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus 05:15 – 17:50 Naples – Gênes (Fanti D'Italia) 49.86 € 12 h 35 min 1 change BaltourBaltour Norm 09:20 – 20:00 Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus – Genova Piazza Principe 38.10 € 10 h 40 min FlixBusFlixBus 17:00 – 05:45 Naples – Gênes (Fanti D'Italia) 32.44 € 12 h 45 min 1 change BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:00 – 06:30 Stazione Metropark Napoli Centrale – Genoa - Piazza Vittoria 25.04 € 9 h 30 min BaltourBaltour Norm 23:00 – 10:55 Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus – Genova Piazza Principe 30.48 € 11 h 55 min
Check all buses from Naples to Genoa Saturday, April 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 2nd 2017

Updated

FlixBusFlixBus 05:15 – 17:50 Naples – Gênes (Fanti D'Italia) 56.39 € 12 h 35 min 1 change BaltourBaltour Norm 09:20 – 20:00 Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus – Genova Piazza Principe 38.10 € 10 h 40 min FlixBusFlixBus 17:00 – 05:45 Naples – Gênes (Fanti D'Italia) 41.15 € 12 h 45 min 1 change BuscenterBuscenter Economy 21:00 – 06:30 Stazione Metropark Napoli Centrale – Genoa - Piazza Vittoria 27.22 € 9 h 30 min BaltourBaltour Norm 23:00 – 10:55 Napoli - VIA LUCCI METROPARK Fermata Dell'autobus – Genova Piazza Principe 38.10 € 11 h 55 min
Check all buses from Naples to Genoa Tuesday, May 2nd 2017