Find a train from Basel to Winterthur

Trains from Basel to Winterthur

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Basel to Winterthur.

The route from Basel to Winterthur is served daily by 21 trains leaving from to the station of Basel SBB and arriving at to the station of Winterthur.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 22CHF.
The average journey duration is 1 h 40 min. The first train leaves at 12:13. The last one is at 18:37.


Average price: 22CHF

Best price: 22CHF

Journey duration: 1 h 40 min

21 connections per day
First departure: 12:13
Last departure: 18:37

Stations of departure

  • Basel SBB

Destination stations

  • Winterthur

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

SbbSbb 16:37 – 18:19 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 42 min SbbSbb 16:47 – 18:35 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 48 min SbbSbb 20:33 – 22:03 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 30 min SbbSbb Interregio 2287 20:47 – 22:35 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 48 min SbbSbb 21:47 – 23:35 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 48 min
Check all trains from Basel to Winterthur Friday, June 2nd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb 01:01 – 03:28 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 2 h 27 min SbbSbb Urban train 17015 Interregio 30255 Intercity 701 03:45 – 05:57 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 2 h 12 min 2 changes SbbSbb Interregio 30557 Urban train 18822 05:37 – 07:19 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 42 min 1 change SbbSbb Eurocity 191 05:47 – 07:35 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 48 min SbbSbb Intercityexpress 3 Eurocity 193 08:07 – 09:35 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 28 min 1 change
Check all trains from Basel to Winterthur Sunday, June 4th 2017

Saturday, June 10th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Interregio 1971 Interregio 2121 12:13 – 14:03 Basel SBB – Winterthur - 1 h 50 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 31571 Urban train 30751 12:33 – 14:09 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 36 min 1 change SbbSbb 17:37 – 19:19 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 42 min SbbSbb 18:33 – 20:09 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 36 min SbbSbb 18:37 – 20:19 Basel SBB – Winterthur 22.12 CHF 1 h 42 min
Check all trains from Basel to Winterthur Saturday, June 10th 2017