This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Train to Turin: times, timetables, prices and tickets


Capital of the Region, Turin is a modern city, noble, characterized by a severe and gentle due to the typical urban structure that, from the core of Via Roma, Piazza San Carlo and the Senate, he sees a chessboard develop a regular system of streets straight and large squares. Situated on the banks of the Po and embraced by Alpine range, turin became important since the thirteenth century, when it affirmed the power of Savoy who raised the capital of their state in the sixteenth century. The city reached, however, , only in the nineteenth century the undisputed historical importance, becoming the center of political and moral of the Risorgimento and having, in 1861, the privilege of being the first capital of Italy. Palazzo Madama, Palazzo Reale and the Armoury, the Duomo and the Chapel of the Holy Shroud, the Mole and San Lorenzo are the artistic features of the city, the Savoy Gallery - housed at the Palace of the Academy of Sciences - the Egyptian Museum and the Modern Art Gallery, turin city make it important from the point of culturally.

Trains from Dormelletto to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10405
Regionale veloce 2008

07:06

Dormelletto

07:06 10:10

10:10

Torino Porta Nuova

3 h 4 min

 

12.10 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10411
Frecciarossa 1000 9566

09:10

Dormelletto

09:10 11:40

11:40

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 30 min

 

21 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10415
Frecciarossa 1000 9570

11:10

Dormelletto

11:10 13:40

13:40

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 30 min

 

31 €

Check all the trains from Dormelletto to Turin


Trains from Vigliano d'Asti to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10076
Regionale veloce 2502

07:33

Vigliano D'Asti

07:33 08:30

08:30

Torino Porta Nuova

57 min

 

5.75 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10080
Regionale veloce 2506

09:33

Vigliano D'Asti

09:33 10:30

10:30

Torino Porta Nuova

57 min

 

5.75 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10094
Regionale veloce 2524

18:33

Vigliano D'Asti

18:33 19:30

19:30

Torino Porta Nuova

57 min

 

5.75 €

Check all the trains from Vigliano d'Asti to Turin


Trains from Garbagna to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10164
Regionale veloce 2004

06:31

Garbagna

06:31 08:10

08:10

Torino Porta Nuova

1 h 39 min

 

8.70 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10172
Frecciabianca 9702

08:46

Garbagna

08:46 10:50

10:50

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 4 min

 

18.40 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10192
Frecciabianca 9740

19:47

Garbagna

19:47 21:50

21:50

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 3 min

 

18.40 €

Check all the trains from Garbagna to Turin


Trains from Merana to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 10274
Regionale 10276
Regionale veloce 2508

09:04

Merana

09:04 11:30

11:30

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 26 min

 

10.65 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10289
Regionale veloce 10144

18:49

Merana

18:49 21:35

21:35

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 46 min

 

9.25 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 10290
Regionale veloce 2528

19:04

Merana

19:04 21:30

21:30

Torino Porta Nuova

2 h 26 min

 

10.65 €

Check all the trains from Merana to Turin


Trains from Prasco to Turin

From To Duration
Trenitalia - 1 change
Regionale 6057
Frecciabianca 9764

09:27

Prasco-Cremolino

09:27 13:40

13:40

Torino Porta Nuova

4 h 13 min

 

14.50 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 6070
Regionale 10290
Regionale veloce 2528

17:30

Prasco-Cremolino

17:30 21:30

21:30

Torino Porta Nuova

4 h

 

9.25 €

Trenitalia - 2 changes
Regionale 6074
Regionale 10291
Regionale veloce 10150

19:30

Prasco-Cremolino

19:30 23:35

23:35

Torino Porta Nuova

4 h 5 min

 

12.10 €

Check all the trains from Prasco to Turin



Other connections to Turin

Rides

From To Duration

15:00

Ancona

15:00 20:50

20:50

Stupinigi

5 h 50 min

36 €

16:40

Ancona

16:40 22:40

22:40

Turin

6 h

31.50 €

Flight

From To Duration

11:50

Verona International

11:50 18:30

18:30

Turin

6 h 40 min

616.68 €

15:50

Verona International

15:50 09:40

09:40

Turin

17 h 50 min

140.40 €

17:05

Verona International

17:05 18:30

18:30

Turin

25 h 25 min

637.12 €

From To Duration
Bus, Train

08:50

Bassano Del Grappa

08:50 13:40

13:40

Torino Porta Nuova

4 h 50 min

71.50 €

Bus

From To Duration

05:35

Genoa (P. D. Vittoria)

05:35 08:40

08:40

Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)

3 h 5 min

13.90 €

05:55

Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)

05:55 08:15

08:15

Torino (Lingotto)

2 h 20 min

9.90 €

18:00

Genoa (Fanti D'Italia)

18:00 20:35

20:35

Torino (Vittorio Emanuele)

2 h 35 min

7.90 €