This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Train to Berlin: times, timetables, prices and tickets


Berlin since reunification with the former German Democratic Republic in 1990, again the entire capital of Germany. With its 892 square kilometers, it is one of the most populous cities ever in Germany and thus a very important transport hub. International tourists can be annually from the nightlife , the amazing history and culture, impressed by the architecture and also of the different living conditions of the metropolis . Among the most interesting sights of this cosmopolitan city include the International Film Festival , one of the largest public festival in the world. But the Berliner Festspiele , the theater meetings , jazz festivals, and the Carnival of Cultures are important annual events of Berlin Event Calendar . The Brandenburg Gate is the landmark of Berlin and also the symbol of the former division of Germany . Near here, there are other interesting sights such as the Reichstag , Museum Island , the Lustgarten and the Berliner Dom beautiful . In the center of Berlin is the world-famous Potsdamer Platz, this striking place was until 1940 the busiest square in the European continent , which then , however, the 2nd World War II was in ruins. The Kurfürstendamm , or also called Kurfürstendamm , is a main attraction at all. Here, in the western city of Berlin, to catering and retail find one. The largest Jewish cemetery in Europe is located in Berlin -Weissensee , the New Synagogue is another symbol for the preservation of Jewish culture. Additional points of interest in Berlin are also the way the 1936 -built Olympic Stadium and the radio tower . The 150 meter high tower is also one of the Berlin landmark. Berlin is definitely worth a visit. The cosmopolitan city of loads due to its impressive history for an unforgettable stay in this metropolis one .

Trains from Alf to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 2 changes
Me 82849
Ice 990
B 949

00:09

Alfeld(Leine)

00:09 06:52

06:52

Berlin Hbf (tief)

6 h 43 min

 

84 €

Bahn - 1 change
Me 82814
Ice 841

05:46

Alfeld(Leine)

05:46 08:21

08:21

Berlin Hbf (tief)

2 h 35 min

 

74 €

Bahn - 2 changes
Me 82818
Nwb 82955
Ice 696

07:46

Alfeld(Leine)

07:46 08:20

08:20

Hildesheim Hbf

24 h 34 min

 

68 €

Check all the trains from Alf to Berlin


Trains from Albisheim to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 5 changes
Bus 904
Ice 903
Bus 902
Rb 13619
Rb 38719
Ice 692

06:56

Pfrimmtalhalle, Albisheim (Pfrimm)

06:56 14:25

14:25

Berlin Hbf

7 h 29 min

 

67.90 €

Bahn - 4 changes
Ire 4914
Bus 921
Rb 13503
Re 4491
Ice 372

08:20

Pfrimmtalhalle, Albisheim (Pfrimm)

08:20 15:28

15:28

Berlin Hbf

7 h 8 min

 

35.90 €

Bahn - 5 changes
Ire 4914
Bus 921
Rb 13503
Rb 13368
Re 4560
Ice 1537

08:20

Pfrimmtalhalle, Albisheim (Pfrimm)

08:20 15:26

15:26

Berlin Hbf (tief)

7 h 6 min

 

29 €

Check all the trains from Albisheim to Berlin


Trains from Aichach to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 2 changes
Brb 86702
Ice 888
Ice 543

00:24

Aichach

00:24 11:06

11:06

Berlin Hbf (tief)

10 h 42 min

 

47.90 €

Bahn - 1 change
- brb86615
Ice 1610

09:43

Aichach

09:43 16:22

16:22

Berlin Südkreuz

6 h 39 min

 

67 €

Bahn - 3 changes
- brb86671
Ice 1012
S 7

16:43

Aichach

16:43 00:28

00:28

Berlin Ostbahnhof

7 h 45 min

 

79 €

Check all the trains from Aichach to Berlin


Trains from Ahlhorn to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 1 change
Nwb 82310
Ic 143

10:54

Ahlhorn

10:54 15:22

15:22

Berlin Hbf

4 h 28 min

 

81.90 €

Bahn - 2 changes
Nwb 82313
Ic 2039
Bus 547

11:04

Ahlhorn

11:04 15:06

15:06

Berlin Hbf (tief)

4 h 2 min

 

117.90 €

Bahn - 2 changes
Nwb 82317
Ic 2431
Ice 549

13:04

Ahlhorn

13:04 17:06

17:06

Berlin Hbf (tief)

4 h 2 min

 

96 €

Check all the trains from Ahlhorn to Berlin


Trains from Ahlen to Berlin

From To Duration
Bahn - 1 change
- erb89971
Ice 543

07:57

Ahlen(Westf)

07:57 11:06

11:06

Berlin Hbf (tief)

3 h 9 min

 

39 €

Bahn - 1 change
Re 10609
Ic 2222

09:24

Ahlen(Westf)

09:24 12:39

12:39

Berlin-Spandau

3 h 15 min

 

29 €

Bahn - 1 change
- erb89995
Ice 645

19:57

Ahlen(Westf)

19:57 23:06

23:06

Berlin Hbf (tief)

3 h 9 min

 

29 €

Check all the trains from Ahlen to Berlin



Other connections to Berlin

Flight

From To Duration

09:25

Konya

09:25 13:40

13:40

Berlin Tegel

4 h 15 min

207.96 €

10:15

Konya

10:15 18:05

18:05

Berlin Tegel

7 h 50 min

152.64 €

15:50

Konya

15:50 21:40

21:40

Berlin Tegel

5 h 50 min

132.98 €

Rides

From To Duration

15:00

15:00 22:40

22:40

7 h 40 min

35 €

Bus

From To Duration

22:00

Augsburg

22:00 12:40

12:40

Berlin Central Bus Station

14 h 40 min

39 €

15:05

Augsburg

15:05 05:30

05:30

Berlin Alexanderplatz

14 h 25 min

42 €

21:20

Augsburg

21:20 16:00

16:00

Berlin Central Bus Station

18 h 40 min

46 €