Find a train from Plovdiv to Shumen

Trains from Plovdiv to Shumen

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Plovdiv to Shumen.

The route from Plovdiv to Shumen is served daily by 7 trains leaving from to the station of ПЛОВДИВ and arriving at to the station of ШУМЕН.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 6лв.. The best price for the next few days is 5лв..
The average journey duration is 8 h 20 min. The first train leaves at 04:40. The last one is at 23:30.


Average price: 6лв.

Best price: 5лв.

Journey duration: 8 h 20 min

7 connections per day
First departure: 04:40
Last departure: 23:30

Stations of departure

  • ПЛОВДИВ

Destination stations

  • ШУМЕН

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Пв 80101 Мбв 464 Rбв 2601 04:40 – 12:54 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 7.15 лв. 8 h 14 min 2 changes BdzBdz Бв 1620 Бв 2611 07:00 – 16:23 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 7.01 лв. 9 h 23 min 1 change BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Бв 2614 07:05 – 15:05 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 6.01 лв. 8 h 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8601 Пв 20166 13:35 – 21:47 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 6.18 лв. 8 h 12 min 1 change BdzBdz Бвзр 8612 Бв 2627 19:17 – 05:05 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 7.01 лв. 9 h 48 min 1 change
Check all trains from Plovdiv to Shumen Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Пв 80101 Мбв 464 Rбв 2601 04:40 – 12:54 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 7.15 лв. 8 h 14 min 2 changes BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Бв 2614 07:05 – 15:05 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 6.01 лв. 8 h 1 change BdzBdz Бв 4640 14:40 – 22:04 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 5.04 лв. 7 h 24 min BdzBdz Пв 80115 Кпв 80235 Бв 8637 Бв 4641 19:00 – 06:15 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 5.68 лв. 11 h 15 min 3 changes BdzBdz Бв 8637 Бв 4641 23:30 – 06:11 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 5.48 лв. 6 h 41 min 1 change
Check all trains from Plovdiv to Shumen Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Пв 80101 Мбв 464 Rбв 2601 04:40 – 12:54 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 7.15 лв. 8 h 14 min 2 changes BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Бв 2614 07:05 – 15:05 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 6.01 лв. 8 h 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8601 Пв 20166 13:36 – 21:47 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 6.18 лв. 8 h 11 min 1 change BdzBdz Бвзр 8612 Бв 2627 19:17 – 05:02 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 7.01 лв. 9 h 45 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8637 Бв 4641 23:30 – 06:11 ПЛОВДИВ – ШУМЕН 5.48 лв. 6 h 41 min 1 change
Check all trains from Plovdiv to Shumen Friday, June 2nd 2017