Find a train from Plovdiv to Burgas

Trains from Plovdiv to Burgas

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Plovdiv to Burgas.

The route from Plovdiv to Burgas is served daily by 8 trains leaving from to the station of ПЛОВДИВ and arriving at in the stations of БУРГАС, БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 4лв..
The average journey duration is 5 h 37 min. The first train leaves at 01:29. The last one is at 15:52.


Average price: 4лв.

Best price: 4лв.

Journey duration: 5 h 37 min

8 connections per day
First departure: 01:29
Last departure: 15:52

Stations of departure

  • ПЛОВДИВ

Destination stations

  • БУРГАС
  • БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Пв 80143 07:05 – 12:10 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.04 лв. 5 h 5 min 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 82202 Бв 3621 07:20 – 13:28 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.54 лв. 6 h 8 min 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 82202 Бв 3621 Пв 30154 07:20 – 16:28 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 4.45 лв. 9 h 8 min 2 changes BdzBdz Бв 4640 Бв 3623 14:40 – 20:10 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.45 лв. 5 h 30 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8613 Кпв 80255 15:53 – 20:53 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 4.04 лв. 5 h 1 change
Check all trains from Plovdiv to Burgas Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Пв 80143 07:05 – 11:58 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 4.04 лв. 4 h 53 min 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 82202 Бв 3621 Пв 30154 07:20 – 16:28 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 4.45 лв. 9 h 8 min 2 changes BdzBdz Кпв 82202 Бв 3621 07:20 – 13:28 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.54 лв. 6 h 8 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8613 Кпв 80255 15:53 – 20:53 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 4.04 лв. 5 h 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 82210 Бв 3601 17:30 – 22:46 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.54 лв. 5 h 16 min 1 change
Check all trains from Plovdiv to Burgas Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Пв 80143 07:05 – 12:10 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.70 лв. 5 h 5 min 1 change BdzBdz Кпв 82202 Бв 3621 Пв 30154 07:20 – 16:28 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 5.09 лв. 9 h 8 min 2 changes BdzBdz Кпв 82202 Бв 3621 07:20 – 13:28 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 5.32 лв. 6 h 8 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 4640 Бв 3623 14:40 – 20:10 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС 4.45 лв. 5 h 30 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8613 Кпв 80255 15:53 – 20:53 ПЛОВДИВ – БУРГАС-РАЗПРЕДЕЛИТЕЛНА 4.04 лв. 5 h 1 change
Check all trains from Plovdiv to Burgas Saturday, May 27th 2017