Find a train from Bern to Basel

Trains from Bern to Basel

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bern to Basel.

The route from Bern to Basel is served daily by 19 trains leaving from to the station of Bern and arriving at to the station of Basel SBB.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 17CHF. The best price for the next few days is 21CHF.
The average journey duration is 1 h 10 min. The first train leaves at 16:04. The last one is at 22:36.


Average price: 17CHF

Best price: 21CHF

Journey duration: 1 h 10 min

19 connections per day
First departure: 16:04
Last departure: 22:36

Stations of departure

  • Bern

Destination stations

  • Basel SBB

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 843 Interregio 2344 01:04 – 02:03 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 59 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 703 Interregio 2456 05:29 – 06:44 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 15 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2359 Interregio 2308 06:39 – 07:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 1060 08:36 – 09:29 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 53 min SbbSbb Interregio 2363 Interregio 2312 08:39 – 09:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bern to Basel Sunday, May 28th 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 841 Ic-tilting train 696 00:02 – 01:02 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 1 change SbbSbb Regioexpress 3895 Urban train 17314 00:07 – 05:26 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 5 h 19 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2155 Urban train 17316 04:21 – 05:56 Bern – Basel SBB - 1 h 35 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2361 Interregio 2310 07:39 – 08:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min 1 change SbbSbb 09:39 – 10:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min
Check all trains from Bern to Basel Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 1060 08:36 – 09:29 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 53 min SbbSbb 09:04 – 09:59 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 55 min SbbSbb Interregio 2365 Ic-tilting train 668 09:39 – 10:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min 1 change SbbSbb 10:39 – 11:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min SbbSbb Interregio 2373 Eurocity 158 13:39 – 14:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bern to Basel Friday, June 2nd 2017

Monday, June 5th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Interregio 2379 Interregio 2328 16:39 – 17:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min 1 change SbbSbb Intercity 1080 18:36 – 19:29 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 53 min SbbSbb 18:39 – 19:55 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 1 h 16 min SbbSbb Eurocity 56 21:36 – 22:29 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 53 min SbbSbb Intercity 837 Interregio 2338 22:02 – 22:59 Bern – Basel SBB 20.61 CHF 57 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bern to Basel Monday, June 5th 2017