Find a train from Bern to Geneva

Trains from Bern to Geneva

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bern to Geneva.

The route from Bern to Geneva is served daily by 21 trains leaving from from the stations of Bern, Bern, Bahnhof and arriving at to the station of Genève.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 19CHF. The best price for the next few days is 26CHF.
The average journey duration is 1 h 56 min. The first train leaves at 00:08. The last one is at 10:34.


Average price: 19CHF

Best price: 26CHF

Journey duration: 1 h 56 min

21 connections per day
First departure: 00:08
Last departure: 10:34

Stations of departure

  • Bern
  • Bern, Bahnhof

Destination stations

  • Genève

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Interregio 2504 04:59 – 06:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 49 min SbbSbb 05:34 – 07:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb 06:34 – 08:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb 09:34 – 11:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Intercity 712 10:34 – 12:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min
Check all trains from Bern to Geneva Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb 12:04 – 13:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Regio 2520 13:04 – 14:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb 14:04 – 15:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Regio 2526 16:04 – 17:48 Bern – Genève - 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Regioexpress 3934 Ic-tilting train 530 17:53 – 19:45 Bern – Genève 28.15 CHF 1 h 52 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bern to Geneva Saturday, May 27th 2017

Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Intercity 702 05:34 – 07:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Interregio 2506 06:04 – 07:48 Bern – Genève - 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Regioexpress 3910 Ic-tilting train 508 06:53 – 08:45 Bern – Genève 28.15 CHF 1 h 52 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2512 09:04 – 10:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Intercity 712 10:34 – 12:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min
Check all trains from Bern to Geneva Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Wednesday, June 7th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Interregio 2504 04:59 – 06:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 49 min SbbSbb Intercity 704 06:34 – 08:18 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Interregio 2510 08:04 – 09:48 Bern – Genève 25.64 CHF 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Regioexpress 3914 Express 512 08:53 – 10:45 Bern – Genève 28.15 CHF 1 h 52 min 1 change SbbSbb Regioexpress 3785 Ic-tilting train 1538 Regioexpress 3238 Regioexpress 3238 22:13 – 01:11 Bern – Genève - 2 h 58 min 3 changes
Check all trains from Bern to Geneva Wednesday, June 7th 2017

Monday, June 12th 2017

Updated

SbbSbb Regio 2520 13:04 – 14:48 Bern – Genève - 1 h 44 min SbbSbb 13:34 – 15:18 Bern – Genève - 1 h 44 min SbbSbb Regioexpress 3926 Ic-tilting train 524 14:53 – 16:45 Bern – Genève - 1 h 52 min 1 change SbbSbb Regioexpress 3930 Ic-tilting train 528 16:53 – 18:45 Bern – Genève - 1 h 52 min 1 change SbbSbb Interregio 2534 Interregio 1834 20:04 – 22:04 Bern – Genève - 2 h 1 change
Check all trains from Bern to Geneva Monday, June 12th 2017