This site uses cookies, including third parties. To learn about our policy or refuse consent to its use click here. Continuing browsing or closing the banner you are authorizing the use. ×

Find a train from Rome to Venice

From: To:
Nessun risultato corrispondente

Trains from Rome to Venice

viRail helps you to find timetables and prices for all the trains Rome to Venice.
Here below some examples of timetables and prices for Rome - Venice.



Monday, January the 16th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Italo
9980

08:15am

Roma Termini

08:15am 12:00pm

12:00pm

Venezia Santa Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

60 €

Italo
9980

08:25am

Roma Tiburtina

08:25am 11:48am

11:48am

Venezia Mestre

3 h 23 min

 

60 €

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8432

11:50am

Roma Termini

11:50am 03:35pm

03:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

84 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Frecciarossa 9528
Intercity 588

12:20pm

Roma Termini

12:20pm 04:19pm

04:19pm

Venezia Mestre

3 h 59 min

 

80 €

Trenitalia
Intercity 592

03:40pm

Roma Termini

03:40pm 09:18pm

09:18pm

Venezia Mestre

5 h 38 min

 

56 €

Check all the trains from Rome to Venice Monday, January the 16th 2017


Tuesday, January the 17th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Italo
9980

08:15am

Roma Termini

08:15am 12:00pm

12:00pm

Venezia Santa Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

55 €

Italo
9980

08:15am

Roma Termini

08:15am 11:48am

11:48am

Venezia Mestre

3 h 33 min

 

55 €

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8432

11:50am

Roma Termini

11:50am 03:35pm

03:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

42 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Frecciarossa 9528
Intercity 588

12:20pm

Roma Termini

12:20pm 04:19pm

04:19pm

Venezia Mestre

3 h 59 min

 

50 €

Trenitalia
Intercity 592

03:40pm

Roma Termini

03:40pm 09:18pm

09:18pm

Venezia Mestre

5 h 38 min

 

30 €

Check all the trains from Rome to Venice Tuesday, January the 17th 2017


Wednesday, January the 18th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Italo
9980

08:15am

Roma Termini

08:15am 11:48am

11:48am

Venezia Mestre

3 h 33 min

 

55 €

Italo
9980

08:25am

Roma Tiburtina

08:25am 11:48am

11:48am

Venezia Mestre

3 h 23 min

 

55 €

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8432

11:50am

Roma Termini

11:50am 03:35pm

03:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

42 €

Trenitalia - 1 change
Frecciarossa 9528
Intercity 588

12:20pm

Roma Termini

12:20pm 04:19pm

04:19pm

Venezia Mestre

3 h 59 min

 

40 €

Trenitalia
Intercity 592

03:40pm

Roma Termini

03:40pm 09:18pm

09:18pm

Venezia Mestre

5 h 38 min

 

30 €

Check all the trains from Rome to Venice Wednesday, January the 18th 2017


Thursday, January the 19th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8408

06:50am

Roma Termini

06:50am 10:35am

10:35am

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

70 €

Italo
9980

08:25am

Roma Tiburtina

08:25am 11:48am

11:48am

Venezia Mestre

3 h 23 min

 

47 €

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 9434

02:50pm

Roma Termini

02:50pm 06:35pm

06:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

60 €

Trenitalia
Intercity 592

03:40pm

Roma Termini

03:40pm 09:18pm

09:18pm

Venezia Mestre

5 h 38 min

 

30 €

Trenitalia
Frecciarossa 9444

05:30pm

Roma Termini

05:30pm 08:54pm

08:54pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 24 min

 

50 €

Check all the trains from Rome to Venice Thursday, January the 19th 2017


Friday, January the 20th 2017

updated

From To Duration
Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8416

08:35am

Roma Termini

08:35am 12:20pm

12:20pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

Trenitalia
Frecciarossa 9414

09:50am

Roma Termini

09:50am 01:35pm

01:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8432

11:50am

Roma Termini

11:50am 03:35pm

03:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8434

12:50pm

Roma Termini

12:50pm 04:35pm

04:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

Trenitalia
Frecciargento 8446

03:50pm

Roma Termini

03:50pm 07:35pm

07:35pm

Venezia S. Lucia

3 h 45 min

 

Check all the trains from Rome to Venice Friday, January the 20th 2017