Find a train from Verona to Florence

Trains from Verona to Florence

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Verona to Florence.

The route from Verona to Florence is served daily by 33 trains leaving from from the stations of Verona P.Nuova, Verona Porta Vescovo, Verona Porta Nuova and arriving at in the stations of Firenze SMN, Firenze S. M. Novella, Firenze Campo Di Marte.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 30€. The best price for the next few days is 11€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 5 min. The first train leaves at 06:52. The last one is at 18:52.


Average price: 30€

Best price: 11€

Journey duration: 2 h 5 min

33 connections per day
First departure: 06:52
Last departure: 18:52

Stations of departure

  • Verona P.Nuova
  • Verona Porta Vescovo
  • Verona Porta Nuova

Destination stations

  • Firenze SMN
  • Firenze S. M. Novella
  • Firenze Campo Di Marte

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2703 Frecciarossa 9407 06:26 – 09:30 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 45.18 € 3 h 4 min 1 change ItaloItalo 9993 08:17 – 09:44 Verona P.Nuova – Firenze SMN 10.78 € 1 h 27 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9715 Frecciargento 8427 11:00 – 13:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze S. M. Novella 37.56 € 2 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2263 Intercity 599 18:26 – 21:20 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze S. M. Novella 21.99 € 2 h 54 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8527 18:52 – 20:25 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze Campo Di Marte 32.55 € 1 h 33 min
Check all trains from Verona to Florence Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8505 07:52 – 09:25 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze Campo Di Marte 43.44 € 1 h 33 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2713 Frecciarossa 9419 09:26 – 12:30 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 39.73 € 3 h 4 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9711 Frecciarossa 9419 10:00 – 12:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze S. M. Novella 56.50 € 2 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20818 Regionale veloce 2953 Frecciarossa 1000 9525 10:05 – 12:59 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 32.88 € 2 h 54 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20841 Frecciarossa 9427 10:48 – 14:30 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 28.85 € 3 h 42 min 1 change
Check all trains from Verona to Florence Friday, June 2nd 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8505 07:52 – 09:25 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze Campo Di Marte 27.11 € 1 h 33 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8507 08:52 – 10:25 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze Campo Di Marte 43.54 € 1 h 33 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9715 Frecciargento 8427 11:00 – 13:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze S. M. Novella 51.06 € 2 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9733 Frecciarossa 1000 9443 16:00 – 18:30 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze S. M. Novella 45.50 € 2 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8525 17:52 – 19:25 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze Campo Di Marte 21.66 € 1 h 33 min
Check all trains from Verona to Florence Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Sunday, June 4th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20822 Regionale veloce 2955 Frecciarossa 9533 12:05 – 14:59 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 29.61 € 2 h 54 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2708 Frecciarossa 9723 Frecciargento 8435 12:27 – 15:30 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 50.73 € 3 h 3 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale veloce 2717 Frecciarossa 9435 13:26 – 16:30 Verona Porta Vescovo – Firenze S. M. Novella 28.85 € 3 h 4 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 2945 Frecciarossa 1000 9569 13:41 – 16:15 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze S. M. Novella 27.43 € 2 h 34 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8525 17:52 – 19:25 Verona Porta Nuova – Firenze Campo Di Marte 27.11 € 1 h 33 min
Check all trains from Verona to Florence Sunday, June 4th 2017