Find a train from Venice to Palermo

Trains from Venice to Palermo

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Venice to Palermo.

The route from Venice to Palermo is served daily by 6 trains leaving from from the stations of Venezia S. Lucia, Venezia Mestre and arriving at to the station of Palermo Centrale.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 161€. The best price for the next few days is 130€.
The average journey duration is 17 h 56 min. The first train leaves at 07:25. The last one is at 23:46.


Average price: 161€

Best price: 130€

Journey duration: 17 h 56 min

6 connections per day
First departure: 07:25
Last departure: 23:46

Stations of departure

  • Venezia S. Lucia
  • Venezia Mestre

Destination stations

  • Palermo Centrale

Monday, July 3rd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 771 Intercity 723 12:08am – 7:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale - 18 h 57 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9407 Intercity 727 7:25am – 11:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 163.73 € 15 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 Regionale veloce 3773 5:25pm – 9:25am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 174.39 € 16 h 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 5:25pm – 10:06am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 176.57 € 16 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9451 Regionale 35149 6:25pm – 11:55am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 130.41 € 17 h 30 min 1 change
Check all trains from Venice to Palermo Monday, July 3rd 2017

Friday, July 14th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Intercitynotte 771 Intercity 723 12:08am – 7:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale - 18 h 57 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9407 Intercity 727 7:25am – 11:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 163.73 € 15 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 Regionale veloce 3773 5:25pm – 9:25am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 179.84 € 16 h 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 5:25pm – 10:06am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 182.01 € 16 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9451 Intercitynotte 35659 6:25pm – 11:55am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 135.86 € 17 h 30 min 1 change
Check all trains from Venice to Palermo Friday, July 14th 2017

Saturday, July 22nd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9407 Intercity 727 7:25am – 11:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 158.28 € 15 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 5:25pm – 10:06am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 176.57 € 16 h 41 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9451 Intercitynotte 35659 6:25pm – 11:55am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 130.41 € 17 h 30 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 1000 9455 Regionale 6661 Intercitynotte 1963 7:25pm – 4:53pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 162.75 € 21 h 28 min 2 changes TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 20145 Intercitynotte 771 Intercity 723 11:11pm – 7:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale - 19 h 54 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Venice to Palermo Saturday, July 22nd 2017

Thursday, August 17th 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciarossa 9407 Intercity 727 7:25am – 11:05pm Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 97.76 € 15 h 40 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Frecciargento 8451 Intercitynotte 35455 5:25pm – 10:06am Venezia S. Lucia – Palermo Centrale 97.76 € 16 h 41 min 1 change
Check all trains from Venice to Palermo Thursday, August 17th 2017