Find a train from Suceava to Roman

Trains from Suceava to Roman

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Suceava to Roman.

The route from Suceava to Roman is served daily by 67 trains leaving from from the stations of Suceava, Banesti Suceava Hc, Suceava Vest, Suceava Nord and arriving at to the station of Roman.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 4RON. The best price for the next few days is 2RON.
The average journey duration is 3 h 12 min. The first train leaves at 00:21. The last one is at 23:27.


Average price: 4RON

Best price: 2RON

Journey duration: 3 h 12 min

67 connections per day
First departure: 00:21
Last departure: 23:27

Stations of departure

  • Suceava
  • Banesti Suceava Hc
  • Suceava Vest
  • Suceava Nord

Destination stations

  • Roman

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

AutogariAutogari Trans nicolaescu 10:15 – 12:20 Suceava – Roman - 2 h 5 min InfoferInfofer R 5606 R 5408 15:35 – 19:20 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 1.66 RON 3 h 45 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 5503 Ir 381 15:59 – 17:27 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 5.16 RON 1 h 28 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 381 16:03 – 17:27 Suceava – Roman 6.48 RON 1 h 24 min InfoferInfofer R 5608 R 5410 17:34 – 22:11 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 1.66 RON 4 h 37 min 1 change
Check all trains from Suceava to Roman Thursday, June 1st 2017

Tuesday, June 6th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 5601 Ir 1652 07:31 – 10:16 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 5.61 RON 2 h 45 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 5442 07:43 – 09:49 Suceava – Roman 3.04 RON 2 h 6 min InfoferInfofer R 5603 Ir 1752 09:36 – 14:10 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 5.61 RON 4 h 34 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 5602 Ir 1752 09:50 – 14:10 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 3.70 RON 4 h 20 min 1 change InfoferInfofer R 5506 Irn 1754 21:25 – 23:44 Banesti Suceava Hc – Roman 3.70 RON 2 h 19 min 1 change
Check all trains from Suceava to Roman Tuesday, June 6th 2017