Find a train from Stara Zagora to Shumen

Trains from Stara Zagora to Shumen

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Stara Zagora to Shumen.

The route from Stara Zagora to Shumen is served daily by 7 trains leaving from to the station of СТАРА ЗАГОРА and arriving at to the station of ШУМЕН.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 5лв.. The best price for the next few days is 4лв..
The average journey duration is 5 h 47 min. The first train leaves at 01:25. The last one is at 16:32.


Average price: 5лв.

Best price: 4лв.

Journey duration: 5 h 47 min

7 connections per day
First departure: 01:25
Last departure: 16:32

Stations of departure

  • СТАРА ЗАГОРА

Destination stations

  • ШУМЕН

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Бв 8637 Бв 4641 01:25 – 06:15 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 4.45 лв. 4 h 50 min 1 change BdzBdz Мбв 464 Rбв 2601 07:05 – 12:54 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 6.01 лв. 5 h 49 min 1 change BdzBdz Пв 40104 Бв 2613 13:15 – 19:02 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 3.84 лв. 5 h 47 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8601 Пв 20166 15:22 – 21:47 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 5.20 лв. 6 h 25 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 4640 16:32 – 22:04 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 4.06 лв. 5 h 32 min
Check all trains from Stara Zagora to Shumen Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Мбв 464 Rбв 2601 07:05 – 12:54 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 6.01 лв. 5 h 49 min 1 change BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Бв 2614 09:14 – 15:05 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 5.04 лв. 5 h 51 min 1 change BdzBdz Пв 40104 Бв 2613 13:15 – 19:02 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 3.84 лв. 5 h 47 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8601 Пв 20166 15:22 – 21:47 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 5.20 лв. 6 h 25 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 4640 16:32 – 22:04 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 4.06 лв. 5 h 32 min
Check all trains from Stara Zagora to Shumen Monday, May 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

BdzBdz Бв 8637 Бв 4641 01:25 – 06:11 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 4.45 лв. 4 h 46 min 1 change BdzBdz Мбв 464 Rбв 2601 07:05 – 12:54 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 6.01 лв. 5 h 49 min 1 change BdzBdz Бвзр 8631 Бв 2614 09:14 – 15:05 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 5.04 лв. 5 h 51 min 1 change BdzBdz Пв 40104 Бв 2613 13:15 – 19:02 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 3.84 лв. 5 h 47 min 1 change BdzBdz Бв 8601 Пв 20166 15:22 – 21:47 СТАРА ЗАГОРА – ШУМЕН 5.20 лв. 6 h 25 min 1 change
Check all trains from Stara Zagora to Shumen Tuesday, May 30th 2017