Find a train from Poggibonsi to Florence

Trains from Poggibonsi to Florence

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Poggibonsi to Florence.

The route from Poggibonsi to Florence is served daily by 27 trains leaving from to the station of Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano and arriving at to the station of Firenze S. M. Novella.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 8€.
The average journey duration is 1 h 11 min. The first train leaves at 05:22. The last one is at 21:50.


Average price: 8€

Best price: 8€

Journey duration: 1 h 11 min

27 connections per day
First departure: 05:22
Last departure: 21:50

Stations of departure

  • Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano

Destination stations

  • Firenze S. M. Novella

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11750 06:06 – 07:21 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 15 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23464 09:46 – 10:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 6874 Regionale veloce 3120 13:12 – 14:32 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 20 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11772 16:46 – 17:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11794 Regionale veloce 3146 18:12 – 19:32 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 20 min 1 change
Check all trains from Poggibonsi to Florence Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11750 06:06 – 07:21 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 15 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23464 09:46 – 10:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 6874 Regionale veloce 3120 13:12 – 14:32 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 20 min 1 change TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11772 16:46 – 17:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11794 Regionale veloce 3146 18:12 – 19:32 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 20 min 1 change
Check all trains from Poggibonsi to Florence Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11748 07:45 – 08:55 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 10 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11764 13:46 – 14:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11820 15:46 – 16:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 11744 18:46 – 19:50 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 4 min TrenitaliaTrenitalia Regionale 23482 Regionale veloce 6708 19:12 – 20:32 Poggibonsi-S. Gimignano – Firenze S. M. Novella 8.16 € 1 h 20 min 1 change
Check all trains from Poggibonsi to Florence Friday, June 2nd 2017