Find a train from Marseille to Paris

Trains from Marseille to Paris

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Marseille to Paris.

The route from Marseille to Paris is served daily by 41 trains leaving from from the stations of MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES, SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE, MARSEILLE BLANCARDE and arriving at in the stations of PARIS GARE DE LYON, MARNE LA VALLEE TGV, PARIS AUSTERLITZ.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 67€. The best price for the next few days is 11€.
The average journey duration is 3 h 57 min. The first train leaves at 05:44. The last one is at 22:36.


Average price: 67€

Best price: 11€

Journey duration: 3 h 57 min

41 connections per day
First departure: 05:44
Last departure: 22:36

Stations of departure

  • MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES
  • SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE
  • MARSEILLE BLANCARDE

Destination stations

  • PARIS GARE DE LYON
  • MARNE LA VALLEE TGV
  • PARIS AUSTERLITZ

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

SncfSncf Tgd 6106 07:02 – 10:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 78.38 € 3 h 21 min SncfSncf Ter 81620 Tgd 6118 12:17 – 16:23 MARSEILLE BLANCARDE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 83.82 € 4 h 6 min 1 change SncfSncf Id_tgv 2916 14:56 – 18:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 67.49 € 3 h 27 min SncfSncf Ter 80157 Tgd 9898 Tgd 6178 15:35 – 19:41 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 99.06 € 4 h 6 min 2 changes SncfSncf Ter 80627 Tnc 5774 19:54 – 07:38 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS AUSTERLITZ 69.67 € 11 h 44 min 1 change
Check all trains from Marseille to Paris Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Updated

SncfSncf Asp 6276 06:02 – 09:16 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – MARNE LA VALLEE TGV 48.99 € 3 h 14 min SncfSncf Id_tgv 2912 09:01 – 12:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 59.87 € 3 h 22 min SncfSncf Ter 80613 Id_tgv 2918 12:15 – 16:23 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 47.90 € 4 h 8 min 1 change SncfSncf Id_tgv 2918 13:03 – 16:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 46.81 € 3 h 20 min SncfSncf Id_tgv 2914 19:02 – 22:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 20.68 € 3 h 21 min
Check all trains from Marseille to Paris Saturday, June 3rd 2017

Monday, June 5th 2017

Updated

SncfSncf Ter 80121 Tgo 9582 Tgd 6612 07:34 – 12:07 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 139.34 € 4 h 33 min 2 changes SncfSncf Ter 81606 Tgd 6112 08:15 – 12:23 MARSEILLE BLANCARDE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 121.92 € 4 h 8 min 1 change SncfSncf Ter 880131 Id_tgv 2920 10:15 – 15:23 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 120.83 € 5 h 8 min 1 change SncfSncf Ter 81620 Tgd 6118 12:17 – 16:23 MARSEILLE BLANCARDE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 204.66 € 4 h 6 min 1 change SncfSncf Tgd 6118 13:03 – 16:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 203.57 € 3 h 20 min
Check all trains from Marseille to Paris Monday, June 5th 2017

Saturday, June 10th 2017

Updated

SncfSncf Ter 81606 Tgd 6108 08:15 – 11:59 MARSEILLE BLANCARDE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 79.47 € 3 h 44 min 1 change SncfSncf Tgb 9860 Tgd 6172 09:11 – 12:41 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 94.71 € 3 h 30 min 1 change SncfSncf Ter 80165 Tgd 6168 17:34 – 21:45 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 99.06 € 4 h 11 min 1 change SncfSncf Ter 880169 Id_tgv 2914 18:15 – 22:23 SAINTE MARTHE EN PROVENCE – PARIS GARE DE LYON 42.46 € 4 h 8 min 1 change SncfSncf Tgx 6132 19:02 – 22:23 MARSEILLE SAINT CHARLES – PARIS GARE DE LYON 62.05 € 3 h 21 min
Check all trains from Marseille to Paris Saturday, June 10th 2017