Find a train from Budapest to Székesfehérvár

Trains from Budapest to Székesfehérvár

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Budapest to Székesfehérvár.

The route from Budapest to Székesfehérvár is served daily by 82 trains leaving from from the stations of Budapest-Déli, Kelenföld, Kőbánya-Kispest, Budapest-Keleti and arriving at to the station of Székesfehérvár.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 5Ft.
The average journey duration is 58 min. The first train leaves at 00:02. The last one is at 23:55.


Average price: 5Ft

Best price: 5Ft

Journey duration: 58 min

82 connections per day
First departure: 00:02
Last departure: 23:55

Stations of departure

  • Budapest-Déli
  • Kelenföld
  • Kőbánya-Kispest
  • Budapest-Keleti

Destination stations

  • Székesfehérvár

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

MavhuMavhu 18502 08:05 – 08:51 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 46 min MavhuMavhu 852 09:35 – 10:22 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 47 min MavhuMavhu 4514 10:10 – 11:09 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 4.55 Ft 59 min MavhuMavhu 964 13:30 – 14:15 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 45 min MavhuMavhu 908 18:30 – 19:15 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 45 min
Check all trains from Budapest to Székesfehérvár Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

MavhuMavhu 960 07:30 – 08:15 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 45 min MavhuMavhu 4516 14:10 – 15:09 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 4.55 Ft 59 min MavhuMavhu 9056 15:05 – 15:52 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 4.55 Ft 47 min MavhuMavhu 966 15:30 – 16:15 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 45 min MavhuMavhu 4158 34110 23:45 – 04:44 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár - 4 h 59 min 1 change
Check all trains from Budapest to Székesfehérvár Monday, May 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

MavhuMavhu 960 07:30 – 08:15 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 45 min MavhuMavhu 4516 14:10 – 15:09 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 4.55 Ft 59 min MavhuMavhu 9056 15:05 – 15:52 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 4.55 Ft 47 min MavhuMavhu 966 15:30 – 16:15 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár 5.08 Ft 45 min MavhuMavhu 4158 34110 23:45 – 04:44 Budapest-Déli – Székesfehérvár - 4 h 59 min 1 change
Check all trains from Budapest to Székesfehérvár Tuesday, May 30th 2017