Find a train from Budapest to Szombathely

Trains from Budapest to Szombathely

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Budapest to Szombathely.

The route from Budapest to Szombathely is served daily by 42 trains leaving from from the stations of Budapest-Déli, Budapest-Keleti, Kelenföld and arriving at to the station of Szombathely.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 17Ft. The best price for the next few days is 14Ft.
The average journey duration is 4 h 17 min. The first train leaves at 00:20. The last one is at 23:40.


Average price: 17Ft

Best price: 14Ft

Journey duration: 4 h 17 min

42 connections per day
First departure: 00:20
Last departure: 23:40

Stations of departure

  • Budapest-Déli
  • Budapest-Keleti
  • Kelenföld

Destination stations

  • Szombathely

Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Updated

MavhuMavhu 4924 9934 39824 11:20 – 16:00 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 16.52 Ft 4 h 40 min 2 changes MavhuMavhu 924 14:15 – 16:49 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 18.48 Ft 2 h 34 min MavhuMavhu 4926 9946 39826 15:20 – 19:33 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 16.52 Ft 4 h 13 min 2 changes MavhuMavhu Ic 938 39828 19:15 – 22:18 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 18.39 Ft 3 h 3 min 1 change MavhuMavhu 9008 9040 20:30 – 05:00 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 14.21 Ft 8 h 30 min 1 change
Check all trains from Budapest to Szombathely Wednesday, May 31st 2017

Thursday, June 1st 2017

Updated

MavhuMavhu Ic 942 9174 11:15 – 14:33 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 20.60 Ft 3 h 18 min 1 change MavhuMavhu 914 12:15 – 14:49 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 18.48 Ft 2 h 34 min MavhuMavhu 906 16:30 – 19:47 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 15.45 Ft 3 h 17 min MavhuMavhu 9308 9208 17:53 – 22:42 Budapest-Keleti – Szombathely 15.12 Ft 4 h 49 min 1 change MavhuMavhu 4948 9910 39820 21:20 – 06:03 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 16.52 Ft 8 h 43 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Budapest to Szombathely Thursday, June 1st 2017

Friday, June 2nd 2017

Updated

MavhuMavhu 4920 9932 39812 05:20 – 09:52 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 16.52 Ft 4 h 32 min 2 changes MavhuMavhu 912 08:10 – 10:49 Budapest-Keleti – Szombathely 18.48 Ft 2 h 39 min MavhuMavhu 922 10:10 – 12:49 Budapest-Keleti – Szombathely 18.48 Ft 2 h 39 min MavhuMavhu 4916 9204 14:20 – 18:44 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 15.12 Ft 4 h 24 min 1 change MavhuMavhu 8506 9726 18806 16:35 – 21:41 Budapest-Déli – Szombathely 16.80 Ft 5 h 6 min 2 changes
Check all trains from Budapest to Szombathely Friday, June 2nd 2017