• One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Bus Venosa to Catanzaro: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Bus

Today

By Bus

Tomorrow

By Bus

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Catanzaro

Use Virail to find the best way to travel from Venosa to Catanzaro

What's the best way to get from Venosa to Catanzaro? If you're not sure, don't worry - Virail can help you. The only thing you have to do is enter your planned travel dates, and let Virail's powerful search tool deal with the rest. We'll look at the routes offered by our trusted travel partners to give you all your available options. Whether you want to travel by plane, train, bus, carpool, or something else, we'll find your ideal solution. You can filter your results according to price, departure or arrival time, journey duration, number of connections, one-way or round trip - anything you want. Virail will give you a full, clear picture of how to get from Venosa to Catanzaro, then transfer you to your chosen provider's website to complete your booking.

Venosa to Catanzaro by bus

Distance 149.1 mi

Route Summary by bus

Connections
-
Carriers
1
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-
Trenitalia-logo
Trenitalia
Duration: 11 h 45 min
Venosa-Maschito - Catanzaro
18:49 - 06:34
$ 45.11
Trenitalia-logo
Trenitalia
Duration: 12 h 47 min
Venosa-Maschito - Catanzaro Univ. Magna Grecia
18:49 - 07:36
$ 46.87
Trenitalia-logo
Trenitalia
Duration: 12 h 37 min
Venosa-Maschito - CATANZARO CITTADELLA REGIONALE
18:49 - 07:26
$ 46.87
Trenitalia-logo
Trenitalia
Duration: 12 h 34 min
Venosa-Maschito - Catanzaro Univ. Magna Grecia
18:49 - 07:23
$ 47.45
Trenitalia-logo
Trenitalia
Duration: 12 h 31 min
Venosa-Maschito - CATANZARO CITTADELLA REGIONALE
18:49 - 07:20
$ 47.45

How long will it take me to travel from Venosa to Catanzaro by bus?

The average journey time is . This is how long it takes to cross the 149.1 mi from Venosa to Catanzaro. When planning your journey, remember that delays are a possibility. Some unplanned events could cause your journey from Venosa to Catanzaro to take longer than .

When do the first and last departures from Venosa to Catanzaro leave?

If you want to set off early, take the first departure of the day from Venosa to Catanzaro, which usually leaves at . The last scheduled departure of the night is normally at . These timetables may vary depending on the day of the week, or at different times of year.

How many daily journeys are there from Venosa to Catanzaro?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Venosa to Catanzaro. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.