Find a train from Charleroi to Antwerp

Trains from Charleroi to Antwerp

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Charleroi to Antwerp.

The route from Charleroi to Antwerp is served daily by 63 trains leaving from to the station of Charleroi-Sud and arriving at to the station of Antwerpen-Centraal.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 8€. The best price for the next few days is 17€.
The average journey duration is 2 h 6 min. The first train leaves at 04:28. The last one is at 22:24.


Average price: 8€

Best price: 17€

Journey duration: 2 h 6 min

63 connections per day
First departure: 04:28
Last departure: 22:24

Stations of departure

  • Charleroi-Sud

Destination stations

  • Antwerpen-Centraal

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3828 Ic 3307 07:11 – 09:20 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal 16.76 € 2 h 9 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3831 Ic 3310 10:11 – 12:20 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal 16.76 € 2 h 9 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3832 Ic 3311 11:11 – 13:20 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal 16.76 € 2 h 9 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3112 12:03 – 13:51 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal 16.76 € 1 h 48 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 3835 Ic 3314 14:11 – 16:20 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal 16.76 € 2 h 9 min 1 change
Check all trains from Charleroi to Antwerp Sunday, May 28th 2017

Monday, May 29th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2009 09:54 – 11:35 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4512 12:24 – 14:06 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4512 12:24 – 14:06 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4513 13:24 – 15:06 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2013 13:54 – 15:35 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 41 min
Check all trains from Charleroi to Antwerp Monday, May 29th 2017

Tuesday, May 30th 2017

Updated

BelgianrailBelgianrail S1 1954 Ic 2004 04:28 – 06:35 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 2 h 7 min 1 change BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2005 05:54 – 07:35 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 4510 10:24 – 12:06 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 42 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2013 13:54 – 15:35 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 41 min BelgianrailBelgianrail Ic 2018 18:54 – 20:35 Charleroi-Sud – Antwerpen-Centraal - 1 h 41 min
Check all trains from Charleroi to Antwerp Tuesday, May 30th 2017