Find a train from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca

Trains from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca

virail helps you to find timetables and prices for all trains from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca.

The route from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca is served daily by 54 trains leaving from from the stations of Bucuresti Baneasa, Bucuresti Nord, Bucuresti Obor and arriving at in the stations of Cluj Napoca, Cluj Napoca Est.
It's possible to buy a train ticket for an average price of 20RON. The best price for the next few days is 14RON.
The average journey duration is 13 h 43 min. The first train leaves at 00:04. The last one is at 22:00.


Average price: 20RON

Best price: 14RON

Journey duration: 13 h 43 min

54 connections per day
First departure: 00:04
Last departure: 22:00

Stations of departure

  • Bucuresti Baneasa
  • Bucuresti Nord
  • Bucuresti Obor

Destination stations

  • Cluj Napoca
  • Cluj Napoca Est

Thursday, May 25th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer R 8082 Ir 1645 Ir 1539 08:50 – 21:49 Bucuresti Obor – Cluj Napoca 25.92 RON 36 h 59 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 8082 Ir 1621 Irn 1766 08:50 – 21:58 Bucuresti Obor – Cluj Napoca 24.83 RON 13 h 8 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 8082 Ir 1621 Irn 1838 09:37 – 00:57 Bucuresti Baneasa – Cluj Napoca 31.68 RON 15 h 20 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer R 8084 Irn 1755 R 1833 21:13 – 15:19 Bucuresti Baneasa – Cluj Napoca 27.85 RON 18 h 6 min 2 changes InfoferInfofer Irn 10641 R 4111 22:00 – 07:50 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 21.28 RON 9 h 50 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca Thursday, May 25th 2017

Friday, May 26th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Ir 1745 R 3089 06:00 – 16:25 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 22.32 RON 10 h 25 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1745 R 3086 06:00 – 16:49 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 20.47 RON 10 h 49 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Ir 1835 R 4101 16:25 – 06:30 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 24.80 RON 14 h 5 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Irn 1643 Re 13443 18:00 – 07:50 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 22.23 RON 13 h 50 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Irn 10641 Re 13443 22:00 – 07:50 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 21.28 RON 9 h 50 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca Friday, May 26th 2017

Saturday, May 27th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Ir 1745 06:00 – 15:40 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca 21.80 RON 9 h 40 min InfoferInfofer Irn 10641 22:00 – 07:33 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca 24.23 RON 9 h 33 min InfoferInfofer Ir 1835 16:25 – 04:14 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca 26.63 RON 11 h 49 min InfoferInfofer Ir 1645 12:15 – 21:49 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca 21.80 RON 9 h 34 min InfoferInfofer Irn 1741 18:45 – 04:43 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca 21.80 RON 9 h 58 min
Check all trains from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca Saturday, May 27th 2017

Sunday, May 28th 2017

Updated

InfoferInfofer Ir 1835 R 4303 16:25 – 05:46 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 24.72 RON 13 h 21 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Irn 1643 R 4111 18:00 – 07:50 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 21.81 RON 13 h 50 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Irn 1741 18:45 – 04:43 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca 23.35 RON 9 h 58 min InfoferInfofer Irn 1741 R 3082 18:45 – 08:00 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 20.38 RON 13 h 15 min 1 change InfoferInfofer Irn 1641 R 4111 20:55 – 07:50 Bucuresti Nord – Cluj Napoca Est 21.77 RON 10 h 55 min 1 change
Check all trains from Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca Sunday, May 28th 2017